Bowling report

YOUTH LEAGUES/TOURNAMENTS

DECEMBER IFJBT QUALIFER - BOWL-ERO LANES: Tegan McMurtrey (157) 213, Chance Vosk (178) 208-214, Savannah Hawley (151) 184-179-176, Lexie Hawley (138) 203, Tyler Gilstrap (130) 160, Bridger Jackson (164) 233, Ashlyn Bybee (127) 147-160, LeKaya Kent (121) 158-166, Quinton azevedo (110) 131, Jacob Sayer (119) 143, Randy Haywood III (128) 179-185-149, Harley Henry (113) 140-135, Noelle Sholder (70) 103-127-108, Alex HArtley (77) 107, Chasitie Robbins (73) 99, Cidnie Robbins (98) 119, Brinley Sakota (67) 124-99-120, Kazley Sakota (49) 74-83, Whitley Sakota (49) 88-71, Roger Van Middendorp (98) 129-147, Keni Azevedo (38) 79-87-96, Tatum barnes (84) 110-117, Cooper Standley (51) 100-110-106-95

BOWL-ERO LANES

THURSDAY YOUTH ADULT (Nov. 30): Quinton Azevedo (113) 136, Chris Azevedo (210) 234-255-681, Paxton wilkins (76) 98, Kendra Still (121) 148, Davin Wilkins (44) 77, Jeremy Still (207) 221, Terry Gohr (192) 208, Clint Murphy (193) 216, Brooklyn Empey (163) 184, Bob Staggie (154) 182, Bridger Jackson (171) 205, Gina Baxter (140) 160, Garrett Hong (180) 243-201-201-645, Gene Baxter (181) 245-201, Migan Gardner (104) 128, Scout Bowen (128) 152-156, Brekyn Follett (149) 177, Noah Harrington (153) 175

THURSDAY YOUTH ADULT (Dec. 7): Quinton Azevedo (113) 142, Chris Azevedo (210) 256, Destini Azevedo (130) 153, Randy Haywood III (128) 178, Chance vosk (175) 213-213-616, AJ Murphy (125) 149-145, Clint Murphy (194) 242, Brooklyn Empey (162) 186, Garrett Hong (182) 213, Gene Baxter (183) 223, Keegan Ogdon (172) 204, Migan Gardner (105) 151, Brekyn Follett (149) 189, Noah Harrington (154) 189

TUESDAY YOUTH ADULT: Andrew Carter (97) 121, Scout Bowen (125) 147, Dylan fullmer (162) 197, Tim Finup (190) 204, Karson Carter (56) 70, Tegan McMurtrey (183) 220, Desiree Nelson (119) 161, Alyssa Anderson (137) 157, Kristina Alldredge (146) 169, Shane Petersdorf (79) 105, Ashley Pulver (87) 126, Julie Finup (162) 197

ICE (Dec. 7): Matthew Davis (116) 157, Kaylee Blair (39) 72, Ethan McMann (55) 74-87, Jacob Sayer (129) 191, Abby Papaioannou (138) 194, Brinley Sakota (78) 98, Gavan Anderson (87) 109, Connor Andrus (79) 116, Tatum Barnes (104) 131, Dylynn Timm (59) 73

ICE (Dec. 16): Brody Holverson (139) 164, Matthew Davis (116) 142-137-126-405, Gavan Anderson (87) 107, Madeline Clifton (117) 153-169, Madyson gasser (112) 134-135, Cooper Standley (86) 106, Noelle Sholder (87)) 126-108, Jacob sayer (129) 159, Kaylee Blair (39) 52, Savanna Blair (45) 80-81-81-242, Austin Prince (38) 58, Tatum Barnes (104) 127, dylynn Timm (59) 84, Emilee Tim (27) 38-46

SKYLINE LANES

SATURDAY YOUTH ADULT (Nov. 18): Chasitie Robbins (70) 93, Cidnie Robbins (92) 112, Cassie Robbins (132) 159-153, Katie Eaton (109) 143, LeKaya Kent (125) 158, Roger Vanmiddendorp (92) 114, Payson Byrne (108) 152, Mary Henry (177) 242

SATURDAY YOUTH ADULT (Nov. 25): Chasitie Robbins (71) 93, Cidnie Robbins (93) 126, Cassie Robbins (134) 159, Curtis Robbins (179) 246-213, Kylie Eaton (97) 123, David Eaton (121) 145, LeKaya Kent (128) 176, Roger Vanmiddendorpy (101) 137-126, Morgan Smith (173) 234, Josh Byrne (138) 172, Harley Henry (123) 170, JD Henry (177) 212

SATURDAY YOUTH ADULT (Dec. 2): Chasitie Robbins (73) 94, Cidnie Robbins (95) 117, Curtis Robbins (180) 200-200, Payson Byrne (108) 128, Josh Byrne (138) 178, Harley Henry (127) 152, JD Henry (186) 243-220-612

SATURDAY YOUTH ADULT (Dec. 9): Cidnie Robbins (96) 119-118, Dylan Gilkey (91) 133, Kylie Eaton (100) 136-149, Katie Eaton (110) 133-137, David Eaton (120) 146, LeKaya Kent (129) 152-150, Roger Vanmiddendorp (102) 123, Payson Byrne (109) 135, Karen Muir (149) 180, Josh Byrne (140) 197, Mary Henry (178) 201

SKYLINE YOUTH CLASSIC: Hector Meza (59) 83, Jackson Cruz (60) 88-96, Ben Nichols (86) 121, Savannah Hawley (154) 175, Ashlyn Bybee (125) 156, Michael Tetley (158) 200

ADULT LEAGUES

BOWL-ERO LANES

OFF SEASON: (153) Diana Sonnenberg 194-538, (87) Billie Klingler 139-308, (138) Danette Gneiting 468

WESTPOINT WEDNESDAY SCRATCH: Tony French 269-258-763, Mike Barnes 244 -703, Colt LUce 257-700, Chase Luce 279 -698, Harry Wetherald 245-688, Robert Lueloff 241-686, Ray French 254-684, Randy Landon 245-681, Mark Donnafield 237-674, Bob Kokrda 234-663, Shane Murphy 225-655, Dennis Luce 245-654, TJ Robbins 277-646, Clint Murphy 256-645, Ross Ellis 265-645

WALLY’S AUTO CARE: Jason Jacobsen (173) 220-300-684, Mike Hansen (188) 243-608, Josh Woodard (208) 224-236-660, Shannon Flores (193) 200, Kirk Judy (192) 237-242-654, George Horton (191) 220, Jimmy Dortch (135) 187, Randy Slocum (181) 205, Corey Mitchel (153) 202, Todd Smith (162) 202, Ryan DeMott (157) 182-186, Arden Hawley (183) 217, Mike stone (156) 257

RYAN ELLIS CONSTRUCTION LADIES SCRATCH: Betty Conley (165) 203, Brittney Bowen (188) 212-201-606, Vickie NeSmith (171) 220-609, Pat French (176) 224-567, Janet Farnes (203) 224, Connie Covert (146) 188, Stevie Divino (178) 201, Carmen Mills (176) 211

FRIDAY TWILIGHTERS: Michael Sayer (188) 243, Ryan Farnes (165) 201, Andrea Gilstrap (168) 206, Mike Reed (163) 201, Dustin Welch (185) 236, Matt Goodson (157) 203-244-219-666, Ryan Johnson (172) 224-212-203-639, Ernie Cruz (139) 200

SLICK CHICKS: Lauri smith (174) 180-520

SKYLINE LANES

BUDWEISER/MACKENZIE RIVER TGIF: Kevin Anderson (152) 243-565, Colby Curr (134) 167, Jackie Curr (125) 165, Dennis Duncan (150) 176, Carlin Feisthamel (146) 247-575, Taelor Feliciano (121) 164-431, Sheldon Hart (148) 198-545, Bobbe Howell (129) 156, Jeanie Hunting (153) 188, Brian Kester (162) 195, Trenna Kester (124) 173-439, Wayne Kobayashi (142) 173-480, David Phetteplace (188) 234, Mike Saari (214) 268-720, Ed Vitacolonna (185) 241-616, Bill Wolf (177) 225-617

GOLDEN AGE: Bill Armstrong Jr(168) 202 Rob Chace(182) 221 210 Kelly Day(134) 463 Joyce Gohr(119) 166 Reed Holverson(145) 191 489 Kimberly Maher(106) 151 Bobby McCutchan(169) 212 201 583 Karen McCutchan(133) 175 picked 6-7-9-10 split Tom Rhodes(170) 225 Linda Rhodes(129) picked 3-9-10 split x2 Carol Mecham(143) picked 3-6-7-10 split

SKYLINE SUNDOWNERS: Ylona Benson (147) 249-199-589, Mason Haggard (175) 243-208-202-653, Kelly Shaw (179) 233-203, greg Furrows (179) 224, Larry Stevens (173) 223-193-191-607, Mike Jorgensen (182) 223, Robin Hillman (169) 221,Brian Andersen (142) 209-167-150-526, Morgan Smith (168) 204-199, Layne Wray (165) 203, Tim Finup (177) 203, Dennis Shaw (158) 199, Lee Moore (133) 197-158-145-500, Julie Finup (160) 192, carol Kolbet (148) 180, Marvin Jackman (149) 177, Debbie Young (146) 173, Tom Rice (141) 169, Chelle Leavitt (130) 162, Phil Plummer (117) 148, Shawna Osterman (90) 139-108-100-344

JOLLY SENIORS: Qui Tran (157) 201-199-564, Joyce Gohr (114) 146, Betty Evers picked 4-6-10, Wayne Burnett (179) 214, Lynn Dean (118) 150-420, Tom Rhodes (170) 232-610, Rich Lampi (152) 179, Roger Smart (155) 188, Rob Chace (174) 242

OK KIDS: KEvin Anderson (166) 211-210, Sharron Algate (153) 176-174, Sue Cox (115) 144, KAy Hunting (208) 258, Rich Pottorff (173) 202, Pete Italiano (161) 183, Dennis Shaw (167) 192, Carol Willisch (138)159, Dennis Marsh (161) 186

ADVERTISEMENT