Junior high swimming

PANTHERS 731, WOLVERINES 533

MIXED 5-7 200Y MEDLEY RELAY: 1. Wolverines A, (Jaiden Liddle, Ryan Elfering, Lucy Manwaring, Scarlet Herway), 2:37.15; 2. Panthers A, (Aspen Anderson, Adam Roth, Kinley Friess, Lily McCall), 2:42.63; 3. Panthers C, (Ashlyn Skerjanc, Daisy Carbajal, Sarah Roth, Brady Sorenson), 2:56.70; 4. Panthers B, (Charlotte Dustin, Jace Bundy, Kate Traynor, Alaina Perrenoud), 3:06.51; 5. Wolverines B, (Michael McCartney, Gabi Means, Julia Urling, Keaton Casperson), 3:20.26; 6. Panthers D, (Sarah Bird, Lizzie Bird, Emma Bird, Jennamarie Williams), 3:30.15;

MIXED 8-9 200Y MEDLEY RELAY: 1. Panthers C, (Kim Wojnarowicz, Ellyanna Kegel, Rees Weimer, Josh Briggs), 2:50.47; 1. Panthers B, (Maci Wilkerson, Tyler Green, Tiana Carbajal, Leanora Tingey), 2:50.47; 3. Panthers A, (Mya Williams, Holton Bundy, Moana Grimes, Gwyn Peterson), 2:51.44; 4. Wolverines B, (Renee Thompson, Zoe Wilkinson, Connor Hagen, Brayden Hansen), 3:53.47;

GIRLS 5-7 50Y FREE: 1. Gabi Means, Wolverines 41.36; 2. Charlotte Dustin, Panthers 41.68; 3. Megan McCartney, Wolverines 43.12; 4. Ashlyn Skerjanc, Panthers 44.88; 5. Sarah Bird, Panthers 48.97; 6. Alaina Perrenoud, Panthers 54.17;

BOYS 5-7 50Y FREE: 1. Kotter Lybbert, Panthers 29.25; 2. Jaiden Liddle, Wolverines 30.11; 3. Keaton Casperson, Wolverines 40.55; 4. Michael McCartney, Wolverines 42.56; 5. Andrew Lloyd, Panthers 45.42; 6. Jordon Taufer, Wolverines 46.96;

GIRLS 8-9 50Y FREE: 1. Karlee Puetz, Wolverines 27.46; 2. Tiana Carbajal, Panthers 28.99; 3. Sydney Willford, Wolverines 30.07; 4. Hayden Scates, Wolverines 36.75; 5. Kim Wojnarowicz, Panthers 38.84; 6. Renee Thompson, Wolverines 40.78;

BOYS 8-9 50Y FREE: 1. Zane Herway, Wolverines 27.75; 2. Garrett Phippen, Panthers 34.42; 3. Karter Barfuss, Panthers 36.76; 4. Nathan Franck, Wolverines 37.63; 5. Brigham Bentley, Wolverines 38.26; 6. Jj Sorenson, Panthers 38.87;

GIRLS 5-7 100Y I.M.: 1. Tiana Carbajal, Panthers 1:18.34; 2. Kate Traynor, Panthers 1:29.41; 3. Scarlet Herway, Wolverines 1:34.86; 4. Aspen Anderson, Panthers 1:40.38; 5. Emma Bird, Panthers 1:50.12; 6. Hanna Kay, Wolverines 1:52.42;

BOYS 5-7 100Y I.M.: 1. Moana Grimes, Panthers 1:20.47; 2. Adam Roth, Panthers 1:28.70; 3. Kaiden Dixon, Panthers 1:29.27; 4. Eli Thompson, Wolverines 1:40.18; 5. Jace Bundy, Panthers 1:40.92; 6. Tyson Lords, Wolverines 1:50.99;

GIRLS 8-9 100Y I.M.: 1. Tayla Liddle, Wolverines 1:04.04; 2. Alyvia Casperson, Wolverines 1:09.68; 3. Rees Weimer, Panthers 1:09.81; 4. Grace Manwaring, Panthers 1:34.12; 5. Ellyanna Kegel, Panthers 1:38.11; 6. Gwyn Peterson, Panthers 1:46.94;

BOYS 8-9 100Y I.M.: 1. Luke Smith, Wolverines 1:07.65; 2. Gavin Dustin, Panthers 1:10.24; 3. Tayson Jones, Panthers 1:17.56; 4. Holton Bundy, Panthers 1:29.75; 5. Tyler Green, Panthers 1:32.84; 6. Nathan Franck, Wolverines 1:41.51;

GIRLS 5-7 50Y BACK: 1. Charlotte Dustin, Panthers 47.13; 2. Jennamarie Williams, Panthers 48.74; 3. Ashlyn Skerjanc, Panthers 51.64; 4. Alivia Johnson, Panthers 53.19; 5. Hanna Kay, Wolverines 55.28; 6. Megan McCartney, Wolverines 58.08;

BOYS 5-7 50Y BACK: 1. Jaiden Liddle, Wolverines 36.17; 2. Jace Bundy, Panthers 44.68; 3. Jordon Taufer, Wolverines 50.50; 4. Sam Hendrix, Panthers 51.88; 5. Michael McCartney, Wolverines 52.13; 6. Jake Briggs, Panthers 1:11.66;

GIRLS 5-7 50Y BREASTSTROKE: 1. Kinley Friess, Panthers 41.10; 2. Daisy Carbajal, Panthers 45.66; 3. Ryan Elfering, Wolverines 45.92; 4. Lucy Manwaring, Wolverines 49.28; 5. Scarlet Herway, Wolverines 51.74; 6. Lizzie Bird, Panthers 57.33;

BOYS 5-7 50Y BREASTSTROKE: 1. Kaiden Dixon, Panthers 47.63; 2. Eli Thompson, Wolverines 55.13; 3. Brady Sorenson, Panthers 1:06.78; 4. Zach Willford, Wolverines 1:07.94; 5. Sebastian Martinez Flores, Wolverines 1:08.00;

MIXED 8-9 200Y FREESTYLE RELAY: 1. Wolverines A, (Zane Herway, Sydney Willford, Hayden Scates, Keaton Casperson), 2:14.89; 2. Panthers B, (Kim Wojnarowicz, Jj Sorenson, Leanora Tingey, Alivia Johnson), 3:05.60; 3. Panthers C, (Melodee Brown, Sarah Bird, Jake Briggs, Josh Briggs), 4:02.29;

GIRLS 5-7 100Y FREE: 1. Scarlet Herway, Wolverines 1:22.27; 2. Kate Traynor, Panthers 1:22.67; 3. Aspen Anderson, Panthers 1:33.53; 4. Megan McCartney, Wolverines 1:34.24; 5. Karlie Reisner, Wolverines 1:36.28; 6. Lily McCall, Panthers 1:38.06;

BOYS 5-7 100Y FREE: 1. Holton Bundy, Panthers 1:15.47; 2. Jackson Balsmeier, Wolverines 1:28.03; 3. Sam Hendrix, Panthers 1:29.95; 4. Brady Sorenson, Panthers 1:38.40; 5. Ross Cook, Wolverines 1:50.70; 6. Trey Barrett, Wolverines 1:58.58;

GIRLS 8-9 100Y FREE: 1. Karlee Puetz, Wolverines 58.60; 2. Alyvia Casperson, Wolverines 1:03.17; 3. Rees Weimer, Panthers 1:03.55; 4. Mya Williams, Panthers 1:18.17; 5. Maci Wilkerson, Panthers 1:23.79; 6. Renee Thompson, Wolverines 1:33.15;

BOYS 8-9 100Y FREE: 1. Luke Smith, Wolverines 59.34; 2. Tayson Jones, Panthers 1:05.85; 3. Moana Grimes, Panthers 1:16.59; 4. Karter Barfuss, Panthers 1:29.88; 5. Nathan Franck, Wolverines 1:31.60; 6. Jj Sorenson, Panthers 1:40.91;

GIRLS 5-7 100Y BACK: 1. Ryan Elfering, Wolverines 1:36.67; 2. Emma Bird, Panthers 1:44.81; 3. Julia Urling, Wolverines 1:45.93; 4. Lizzie Bird, Panthers 1:52.91; 5. Hanna Kay, Wolverines 1:54.37; 6. Alaina Perrenoud, Panthers 2:02.96;

BOYS 5-7 100Y BACK: 1. Kotter Lybbert, Panthers 1:20.41; 2. Jackson Balsmeier, Wolverines 1:37.50; 3. Jordon Taufer, Wolverines 1:53.54; 4. Brecken Jones, Panthers 1:55.81; 5. Andrew Lloyd, Panthers 2:01.70; 6. Jake Briggs, Panthers 2:41.35;

GIRLS 8-9 100Y BACK: 1. Tayla Liddle, Wolverines 1:02.44; 2. Karlee Puetz, Wolverines 1:05.11; 3. Sydney Willford, Wolverines 1:13.88; 4. Maci Wilkerson, Panthers 1:35.22; 5. Kim Wojnarowicz, Panthers 1:45.16; 6. Kayla Barnes, Wolverines 1:49.45;

BOYS 8-9 100Y BACK: 1. Gavin Dustin, Panthers 1:10.76; 2. Zane Herway, Wolverines 1:13.32; 3. Garrett Phippen, Panthers 1:41.42; 4. Jj Sorenson, Panthers 1:58.49; 5. Brigham Bentley, Wolverines 2:19.74;

GIRLS 5-7 50Y FLY: 1. Kinley Friess, Panthers 34.23; 2. Sarah Roth, Panthers 40.78; 3. Lucy Manwaring, Wolverines 43.80; 4. Lily McCall, Panthers 43.85; 5. Gabi Means, Wolverines 45.29; 6. Karlie Reisner, Wolverines 1:00.49;

BOYS 5-7 50Y FLY: 1. Kotter Lybbert, Panthers 40.24; 2. Holton Bundy, Panthers 45.85; 3. Adam Roth, Panthers 45.87; 4. Zach Willford, Wolverines 1:15.47; 5. Connor Hagen, Wolverines 1:19.02; 6. Tristan Yearsley, Wolverines 1:27.88;

GIRLS 8-9 50Y FLY: 1. Tayla Liddle, Wolverines 30.00; 2. Tiana Carbajal, Panthers 31.39; 3. Alyvia Casperson, Wolverines 31.54; 4. Hayden Scates, Wolverines 44.80; 5. Mya Williams, Panthers 45.75; 6. Gwyn Peterson, Panthers 51.41;

BOYS 8-9 50Y FLY: 1. Zane Herway, Wolverines 32.98; 2. Tayson Jones, Panthers 34.09; 3. Moana Grimes, Panthers 36.98; 4. Tyler Green, Panthers 38.86

GIRLS 5-7 100Y BREASTSTROKE: 1. Kinley Friess, Panthers 1:31.44; 2. Daisy Carbajal, Panthers 1:41.68; 3. Ryan Elfering, Wolverines 1:45.75; 4. Sarah Roth, Panthers 1:50.61; 5. Karlie Reisner, Wolverines 2:01.22; 6. Paige Scates, Wolverines 2:08.83;

BOYS 5-7 100Y BREASTSTROKE: 1. Adam Roth, Panthers 1:43.55; 2. Kaiden Dixon, Panthers 1:43.98; 3. Jace Bundy, Panthers 1:48.14; 4. Keaton Casperson, Wolverines 1:55.01; 5. Sam Hendrix, Panthers 1:59.76; 6. Tyson Lords, Wolverines 2:05.09;

GIRLS 8-9 100Y BREASTSTROKE: 1. Rees Weimer, Panthers 1:23.31; 2. Sydney Willford, Wolverines 1:36.60; 3. Hayden Scates, Wolverines 1:38.51; 4. Ellyanna Kegel, Panthers 1:39.19; 5. Grace Manwaring, Panthers 1:53.22; 6. Kayla Barnes, Wolverines 2:03.86;

BOYS 8-9 100Y BREASTSTROKE: 1. Luke Smith, Wolverines 1:16.15; 2. Gavin Dustin, Panthers 1:23.66; 3. Garrett Phippen, Panthers 1:45.25; 4. Tyler Green, Panthers 1:51.42; 5. Brigham Bentley, Wolverines 1:58.33;

MIXED 5-7 200Y FREE RELAY: 1. Panthers B, (Aspen Anderson, Kate Traynor, Andrew Lloyd, Charlotte Dustin), 2:47.21; 2. Panthers A, (Emma Bird, Brecken Jones, Alivia Johnson, Daisy Carbajal), 2:50.55; 3. Panthers C, (Lizzie Bird, Ashlyn Skerjanc, Jennamarie Williams, Brady Sorenson), 3:19.91; 4. Wolverines C, (Avery Shick, Trey Barrett, Nate Barrett, Tristan Yearsley), 4:50.70;

MIXED 8-9 400Y FREE RELAY: 1. Wolverines A, (Tayla Liddle, Alyvia Casperson, Karlee Puetz, Luke Smith), 3:56.05; 2. Panthers B, (Kotter Lybbert, Karter Barfuss, Maci Wilkerson, Tayson Jones), 5:11.83; 3. Panthers A, (Sam Hendrix, Kaiden Dixon, Mya Williams, Gavin Dustin), 5:12.26; 4. Panthers C, (Gwyn Peterson, Ellyanna Kegel, Grace Manwaring, Garrett Phippen), 6:08.23;

EAGLES 723, DRAGONS 568

MIXED 5-7 200Y MEDLEY RELAY: 1. Eagles A, (Katelynn Eager, Caspian Rebol, Caleb Daniel, Alex Owens), 2:46.10; 2. Eagles B, (Trey Harms, Andrew Hart, Bennett Smith, Trey Hathaway), 3:46.48; 3. Eagles C, (Canten Shanks, Isaac Hendricks, Elias Couch, Hunter Warnke), 3:52.30;

MIXED 8-9 200Y MEDLEY RELAY: 1. Eagles C, (Megan Bentz, Tana Johnson, Hallie Kirby, Syringa Garcia), 2:27.46; 2. Eagles A, (Zoe Bug Johnson, Raegan Hart, R Johnson, Anna St. Michel), 2:46.34; 3. Dragons B, (Jaxon Bell, Keaton Barnes, Stoker Bell, Bayli Stanton), 2:46.43; 4. Eagles B, (Emma Johnson, Mel Reed, Melanie Meek, Preston Tilley), 2:56.01; 5. Dragons A, (Haylie Berry, Caden Ellis, Abigail Stratton, Carter Luker), 2:58.92; 6. Eagles D, (Arturo Valadez, Nicole Saurey, Carsten Shanks, Kassidy Poole), 3:06.68;

GIRLS 5-7 50Y FREE: 1. Abby Couch, Eagles 36.12; 2. Cassie Krupp, Dragons 40.13; 3. Daria Hathaway, Eagles 40.48; 4. Lily Wall, Eagles 43.18; 5. Eliza Petrus, Dragons 47.83; 6. Abby Ivie, Dragons 48.89;

BOYS 5-7 50Y FREE: 1. Jake Mangum, Dragons 42.58; 2. Andrew Hart, Eagles 47.49; 3. Mitch Rasmussen, Dragons 51.39; 4. Trey Harms, Eagles 52.01; 5. Hunter Warnke, Eagles 59.46; 6. Prescott Christensen, Dragons 1:00.42;

GIRLS 8-9 50Y FREE: 1. Zoe Rebol, Eagles 26.55; 2. Ashley Weitzel, Eagles 35.20; 3. Raegan Hart, Eagles 35.61; 4. Emma Johnson, Eagles 37.09; 5. Brynn Zirker, Dragons 38.88; 6. Camry Marrott, Dragons 39.85;

BOYS 8-9 50Y FREE: 1. Jaydon Cunningham, Dragons 24.42; 2. Jeremy Malmo, Eagles 29.44; 3. Jaxon Bell, Dragons 30.01; 4. Emmett Couch, Eagles 31.01; 5. Conner Turpin, Dragons 31.36; 6. Griffin Reel, Dragons 33.30;

GIRLS 5-7 100Y I.M.: 1. Abigail Stratton, Dragons 1:34.02; 2. Brylie Widdison, Dragons 1:45.24; 3. Jordan Gates, Eagles 1:48.93; 4. Taylor Johnson, Eagles 1:50.50; 5. Aubrie Zirker, Dragons 1:53.46;

BOYS 5-7 100Y I.M.: 1. Caspian Rebol, Eagles 1:22.86; 2. Crew Belnap, Dragons 1:28.36; 3. Jack Rasmussen, Dragons 1:37.26; 4. Bennett Smith, Eagles 1:38.38; 5. Keaton Barnes, Dragons 1:45.80; 6. Kyle Sprague, Dragons 1:53.27;

GIRLS 8-9 100Y I.M.: 1. Morgan Daniel, Eagles 1:15.40; 2. Livy Bell, Dragons 1:22.68; 3. Haylie Berry, Dragons 1:28.49; 4. Brynn Zirker, Dragons 1:38.23; 5. Tana Johnson, Eagles 1:38.51; 6. Hallie Kirby, Eagles 1:38.99;

BOYS 8-9 100Y I.M.: 1. Tyler Widdison, Dragons 1:19.42; 2. Jaxon Bell, Dragons 1:19.76; 3. Stoker Bell, Dragons 1:24.79; 4. Conner Turpin, Dragons 1:28.88; 5. Carsten Shanks, Eagles 1:50.08; 6. Giovi Castillo, Eagles 2:00.87;

GIRLS 5-7 50Y BACK: 1. Katelynn Eager, Eagles 48.14; 2. Abby Couch, Eagles 49.78; 3. Hailey States, Dragons 49.85; 4. Bella Hendricks, Eagles 51.51; 5. Aubrie Zirker, Dragons 52.22; 6. Audrey Christensen, Dragons 58.61;

BOYS 5-7 50Y BACK: 1. Alex Owens, Eagles 49.92; 2. Porter Schell, Dragons 54.56; 3. Ryan Johnston, Eagles 56.40; 4. Mitch Rasmussen, Dragons 58.75; 5. Canten Shanks, Eagles 1:03.10; 6. Caleb Benson, Dragons 1:06.02;

GIRLS 5-7 50Y BREASTSTROKE: 1. Ziah Bell, Dragons 52.52; 2. McKinley Anglin, Dragons 54.28; 3. Jordan Gates, Eagles 1:00.28; 4. Taylor Sutton, Eagles 1:21.35

BOYS 5-7 50Y BREASTSTROKE: 1. Caleb Daniel, Eagles 42.16; 2. Crew Belnap, Dragons 50.53; 3. Ty Porter, Dragons 1:00.79; 4. Mitch Rasmussen, Dragons 1:05.05

MIXED 8-9 200Y FREE RELAY: 1. Eagles A, (Morgan Daniel, Raegan Hart, R Johnson, Jeremy Malmo), 2:07.43; 2. Eagles B, (Zoe Bug Johnson, Tana Johnson, Ashley Weitzel, Anna St. Michel), 2:31.69; 3. Dragons B, (Kyle Sprague, Emma Zirker, Brynn Zirker, Tim Schlosser), 2:37.92; 4. Eagles C, (Megan Bentz, Hallie Kirby, Mel Reed, Giovi Castillo), 2:38.18; 5. Eagles D, (Riley Hegstrom, Melanie Meek, Kassidy Poole, Nicole Saurey), 2:44.87; 6. Dragons A, (Creighton John, Brylie Widdison, Camry Marrott, Ty Porter), 3:06.09;

GIRLS 5-7 100Y FREE: 1. Katelynn Eager, Eagles 1:28.45; 2. Taylor Johnson, Eagles 1:32.49; 3. Bella Hendricks, Eagles 1:36.52; 4. Makenna Marrott, Dragons 1:39.62; 5. Brooklyn Kirtley, Dragons 1:41.43; 6. Aubrie Zirker, Dragons 1:46.05;

BOYS 5-7 100Y FREE: 1. Bennett Smith, Eagles 1:27.04; 2. Alex Owens, Eagles 1:33.51; 3. Porter Schell, Dragons 1:49.18; 4. Trey Harms, Eagles 2:01.06; 5. Caleb Benson, Dragons 2:07.18; 6. Joseph Salvesen, Eagles 2:13.33;

GIRLS 8-9 100Y FREE: 1. Zoe Rebol, Eagles 58.41; 2. Ramen Noodles Johnson, Eagles 1:14.60; 3. Emma Johnson, Eagles 1:23.55; 4. Ashley Weitzel, Eagles 1:26.07; 5. Camry Marrott, Dragons 1:27.75; 6. Emma Zirker, Dragons 1:29.90;

BOYS 8-9 100Y FREE: 1. Tyler Widdison, Dragons 1:07.94; 2. Emmett Couch, Eagles 1:13.28; 3. Jaxon Bell, Dragons 1:15.23; 4. Griffin Reel, Dragons 1:20.29; 5. Tim Schlosser, Dragons 1:32.07; 6. Preston Tilley, Eagles 1:39.57;

GIRLS 5-7 100Y BACK: 1. Abigail Stratton, Dragons 1:28.19; 2. Cassie Krupp, Dragons 1:39.16; 3. Daria Hathaway, Eagles 1:39.98; 4. Taylor Sutton, Eagles 2:09.70; 5. Lily Wall, Eagles 2:10.07; 6. Brinlie Youngberg, Dragons 2:16.20;

BOYS 5-7 100Y BACK: 1. Caleb Daniel, Eagles 1:18.42; 2. Caspian Rebol, Eagles 1:27.79; 3. Jack Rasmussen, Dragons 1:42.12; 4. Isaac Hendricks, Eagles 1:54.71; 5. Porter Schell, Dragons 2:04.68; 6. Jake Mangum, Dragons 2:06.49;

GIRLS 8-9 100Y BACK: 1. Morgan Daniel, Eagles 1:18.72; 2. Zoe Bug Johnson, Eagles 1:37.66; 3. Raegan Hart, Eagles 1:43.18; 4. Desiree Arellano, Dragons 1:44.41; 5. Bayli Stanton, Dragons 1:46.15; 6. Makenna Marrott, Dragons 1:53.88;

BOYS 8-9 100Y BACK: 1. Jaydon Cunningham, Dragons 1:03.36; 2. Jeremy Malmo, Eagles 1:18.03; 3. Conner Turpin, Dragons 1:29.14; 4. Carsten Shanks, Eagles 1:39.17; 5. Rhett Birch, Eagles 1:43.53; 6. Griffin Reel, Dragons 1:52.98;

GIRLS 5-7 50Y FLY: 1. Brylie Widdison, Dragons 49.58; 2. Cassie Krupp, Dragons 50.86; 3. Abby Couch, Eagles 51.50; 4. Hallie Kelly, Dragons 54.55; 5. Taylor Johnson, Eagles 55.79; 6. Makenna Marrott, Dragons 1:06.63;

BOYS 5-7 50Y FLY: 1. Caleb Daniel, Eagles 36.74; 2. Crew Belnap, Dragons 37.15; 3. Keaton Barnes, Dragons 53.33; 4. Alex Owens, Eagles 1:00.57; 5. Kyle Sprague, Dragons 1:06.22; 6. Andrew Hart, Eagles 1:24.80;

GIRLS 8-9 50Y FLY: 1. Zoe Rebol, Eagles 29.60; 2. Livy Bell, Dragons 37.75; 3. Haylie Berry, Dragons 38.88; 4. Nicole Saurey, Eagles 43.64; 5. Kassidy Poole, Eagles 46.43; 6. Camry Marrott, Dragons 50.82;

BOYS 8-9 50Y FLY: 1. Jaydon Cunningham, Dragons 26.57; 2. Stoker Bell, Dragons 38.41; 3. Emmett Couch, Eagles 45.08; 4. Rhett Birch, Eagles 46.65; 5. Arturo Valadez, Eagles 1:17.72;

GIRLS 5-7 100Y BREASTSTROKE: 1. Abigail Stratton, Dragons 1:49.13; 2. Ziah Bell, Dragons 1:57.77; 3. Daria Hathaway, Eagles 2:04.54; 4. Bella Hendricks, Eagles 2:04.97; 5. Jordan Gates, Eagles 2:07.56; 6. Katelynn Eager, Eagles 2:07.82;

BOYS 5-7 100Y BREASTSTROKE: 1. Caspian Rebol, Eagles 1:28.78; 2. Jack Rasmussen, Dragons 1:52.99; 3. Andrew Hart, Eagles 2:18.94; 4. Ty Porter, Dragons 2:23.81; 5. Hunter Warnke, Eagles 2:28.79;

GIRLS 8-9 100Y BREASTSTROKE: 1. Morgan Daniel, Eagles 1:23.94; 2. Livy Bell, Dragons 1:31.50; 3. Anna St. Michel, Eagles 1:47.22; 4. Melanie Meek, Eagles 1:51.33; 5. Emma Zirker, Dragons 1:55.35; 6. Desiree Arellano, Dragons 2:06.45;

BOYS 8-9 100Y BREASTSTROKE: 1. Stoker Bell, Dragons 1:23.07; 2. Jeremy Malmo, Eagles 1:23.47; 3. Tyler Widdison, Dragons 1:32.71; 4. Preston Tilley, Eagles 2:04.29; 5. Tim Schlosser, Dragons 2:13.98; 6. Carsten Shanks, Eagles 2:18.37;

MIXED 5-7 200Y FREE RELAY: 1. Eagles A, (Abby Couch, Bennett Smith, Bella Hendricks, Elias Couch), 2:36.74; 2. Dragons A, (Brylie Widdison, Aspen Cook, Aubrie Zirker, Caleb Benson), 3:04.13; 3. Eagles B, (Isaac Hendricks, Trey Hathaway, Trey Harms, Daria Hathaway), 3:13.10; 4. Dragons C, (Brynn Hill, Mitch Rasmussen, Eliza Petrus, Cassie Krupp), 3:18.23; 5. Eagles C, (Canten Shanks, Joseph Salvesen, Taylor Johnson, Ryan Johnston), 3:24.92; 6. Dragons B, (Prescott Christensen, Porter Schell, Brinlie Youngberg, Samantha Taylor), 3:38.14;

MIXED 8-9 400Y FREE RELAY: 1. Eagles A, (Emmett Couch, R Johnson, Emma Johnson, Zoe Rebol), 4:53.48; 2. Dragons A, (Jaydon Cunningham, Livy Bell, Ziah Bell, Griffin Reel), 5:13.55; 3. Dragons B, (Conner Turpin, Haylie Berry, Desiree Arellano, Tyler Widdison), 5:16.72; 4. Eagles C, (Megan Bentz, Tana Johnson, Zoe Bug Johnson, Ashley Weitzel), 5:41.09; 5. Eagles B, (Melanie Meek, Hallie Kirby, Anna St. Michel, Rhett Birch), 5:48.52; 6. Eagles D, (Syringa Garcia, Riley Hegstrom, Kassidy Poole, Nicole Saurey), 6:30.60;

DragonsRecords

Jaydon Cunningham 50 yard Freestyle 24.42

Jaydon Cunningham 100 yard Backstroke 1:03.40

Eagles Records

Zoe Rebol 50 yard Butterfly 29.60

League Records

Tayla Liddle Wolverines 100 yard Individual Medley 1:04.04

Tayla Liddle Wolverines 100 yard Backstroke 1:02.44

ADVERTISEMENT