Junior high swimming results

EAGLES 727, SPARTANS 616

(top 4 finishers)

MIXED 5-7 200Y MEDLEY RELAY: 1. Spartans A, (Emily Dial, Arianna Burgan, Alexis Sharp, Blue Burns), 2:42.39; 2. Eagles A, (Alex Owens, Lily Wall, Caspian Rebol, Elias Couch), 3:05.06; 3. Spartans C, (Kate Guymon, Brynlee Myers, Marissa Mathews, Olivia Wahlen), 3:26.27; 4. Eagles B, (Calvin Jones, Andrew Hart, Bennett Smith, Trey harms), 3:33.16;

MIXED 8-9 200Y MEDLEY RELAY: 1. Spartans A, (Brannon Steidley, Gabbi Keyes, Ketti Christensen, Megan Rickabaugh), 2:30.54; 2. Eagles A, (Jeremy Malmo, Zoe Bug Johnson, R Johnson, Emma Johnson), 2:31.29; 3. Eagles B, (Hallie Kirby, Rhett Birch, Raegan Hart, Anna St. Michel), 2:49.71; 4. Eagles C, (Carsten Shanks, Tana Johnson, Nicole Saurey, Ashley Weitzel), 2:50.38;

GIRLS 5-7 50Y FREE: 1. Breanna Williams, Spartans 37.97; 2. Katelynn Eager, Eagles 39.79; 3. Taylor Johnson, Eagles 40.64; 4. Jordan Gates, Eagles 41.37;

BOYS 5-7 50Y FREE: 1. Rushten Lowder, Spartans 42.19; 2. Nathan Anderson, Eagles 50.40; 1. Caspian Rebol, Eagles 33.01; 2. Miles Dotson, Spartans 35.87; 3. Trey Hathaway, Eagles 45.97; 4. Trey Harms, Eagles 51.15;

GIRLS 8-9 50Y FREE: 1. Xela Smith, Spartans 41.70; 2. Jaynie Wray, Spartans 49.84; 1. Zoe Rebol, Eagles 26.85; 2. Ramen Noodles Johnson, Eagles 34.43; 3. Zoe Bug Johnson, Eagles 35.10; 4. Ashley Weitzel, Eagles 36.30;

BOYS 8-9 50Y FREE: 1. Tyler Jensen, Eagles 28.75; 2. Isaac Price, Spartans 31.39; 3. Rhett Birch, Eagles 37.27; 4. Giovi Castillo, Eagles 42.10;

GIRLS 5-7 100Y I.M.: 1. Emily Dial, Spartans 1:27.26; 2. Alexis Sharp, Spartans 1:33.62; 3. Abby Couch, Eagles 1:40.65; 4. Daria Hathaway, Eagles 1:42.48;

BOYS 5-7 100Y I.M.: 1. Caleb Daniel, Eagles 1:17.90; 2. Blue Burns, Spartans 1:26.73; 3. Bennett Smith, Eagles 1:39.17; 4. Jens Christensen, Spartans 1:39.81;

GIRLS 8-9 100Y I.M.: 1. Morgan Daniel, Eagles 1:15.44; 2. Ketti Christensen, Spartans 1:25.38; 3. Megan Rickabaugh, Spartans 1:26.78; 4. Raegan Hart, Eagles 1:31.13;

BOYS 8-9 100Y I.M.: 1. Brannon Steidley, Spartans 1:16.96; 2. Stetson Smith, Spartans 1:20.12; 3. Ashton Dotson, Spartans 1:23.45; 4. Emmett Couch, Eagles 1:25.05;

GIRLS 5-7 50Y BACK: 1. Katelynn Eager, Eagles 47.87; 2. Cheyenne Smith, Spartans 50.44; 3. Jordan Gates, Eagles 51.03; 4. Jennifer Gilmore, Spartans 51.66;

BOYS 5-7 50Y BACK: 1. Caspian Rebol, Eagles 43.35; 2. Kevin Nef, Spartans 48.68; 3. Elias Couch, Eagles 52.08; 4. Isaac Hendricks, Eagles 52.68;

GIRLS 5-7 50Y BREASTSTROKE: 1. Arianna Burgan, Spartans 46.85; 2. Alexis Sharp, Spartans 54.17; 3. Abby Couch, Eagles 55.68; 4. Bella Hendricks, Eagles 56.84;

BOYS 5-7 50Y BREASTSTROKE: 1. Blue Burns, Spartans 42.41; 2. Alex Owens, Eagles 53.28; 3. Bennett Smith, Eagles 53.33; 4. Rushten Lowder, Spartans 54.24;

MIXED 8-9 200Y FREE RELAY: 1. Eagles A, (R Johnson, Zoe Bug Johnson, Ashley Weitzel, Tyler Jensen), 2:16.67; 2. Eagles B, (Raegan Hart, Hallie Kirby, Nicole Saurey, Anna St. Michel), 2:31.47; 3. Spartans B, (Jens Christensen, Mary Deyoung, Cheyenne Smith, Stetson Smith), 2:31.60; 4. Spartans A, (Maddie Wahlen, Brock Johnson, Brooklyn Davis, Gabbi Keyes), 2:35.04;

GIRLS 5-7 100Y FREE: 1. Abby Couch, Eagles 1:24.81; 2. Breanna Williams, Spartans 1:29.60; 3. Jordan Gates, Eagles 1:38.33; 4. Ashley Markham, Spartans 1:43.51;

BOYS 5-7 100Y FREE: 1. Calvin Jones, Eagles 1:41.40; 2. Hunter Warnke, Eagles 1:52.87; 3. Andrew Hart, Eagles 1:58.77; 1. Miles Dotson, Spartans 1:21.79; 2. Trey Hathaway, Eagles 1:49.91; 3. Jacob Christensen, Spartans 1:57.33;

GIRLS 8-9 100Y FREE: 1. Daradie Peck, Spartans 1:17.46; 2. Megan Rickabaugh, Spartans 1:17.65; 3. Hallie Kirby, Eagles 1:21.92; 1. Morgan Daniel, Eagles 1:09.15; 2. Eve Christensen, Spartans 1:20.10; 3. Zoe Bug Johnson, Eagles 1:20.29;

BOYS 8-9 100Y FREE: 1. Carsten Shanks, Eagles 1:35.15; 1. Jeremy Malmo, Eagles 1:06.09; 2. Isaac Price, Spartans 1:10.68; 3. Ashton Dotson, Spartans 1:12.83; 4. Emmett Couch, Eagles 1:13.59;

GIRLS 5-7 100Y BACK: 1. Mary Deyoung, Spartans 1:36.61; 2. Daria Hathaway, Eagles 1:41.76; 3. Brynlee Myers, Spartans 1:52.50; 4. Lily Wall, Eagles 1:54.03;

BOYS 5-7 100Y BACK: 1. Caleb Daniel, Eagles 1:18.62; 2. Kyle Nef, Spartans 1:41.87; 3. Aidan Griffith, Spartans 1:44.10; 4. Elias Couch, Eagles 1:56.77;

GIRLS 8-9 100Y BACK: 1. Zoe Rebol, Eagles 1:06.01; 2. Ivey Merrell, Spartans 1:31.52; 3. Anna St. Michel, Eagles 1:39.31; 4. Emma Johnson, Eagles 1:42.64;

BOYS 8-9 100Y BACK: 1. Jeremy Malmo, Eagles 1:20.68; 2. Isaac Price, Spartans 1:33.13; 3. Ashton Dotson, Spartans 1:35.97; 4. Arturo Valadez, Eagles 1:49.84;

GIRLS 5-7 50Y FLY: 1. Emily Dial, Spartans 42.25; 2. Katelynn Eager, Eagles 47.12; 3. Daria Hathaway, Eagles 49.27; 4. Taylor Johnson, Eagles 52.33;

BOYS 5-7 50Y FLY: 1. Caspian Rebol, Eagles 39.74; 2. Miles Dotson, Spartans 45.97; 3. Bennett Smith, Eagles 51.70; 4. Brock Johnson, Spartans 52.31;

GIRLS 8-9 50Y FLY: 1. Morgan Daniel, Eagles 37.16; 2. Ramen Noodles Johnson, Eagles 40.80; 3. Ketti Christensen, Spartans 41.91; 4. Gabbi Keyes, Spartans 45.57;

BOYS 8-9 50Y FLY: 1. Brannon Steidley, Spartans 33.56; 2. Tyler Jensen, Eagles 34.86; 3. Stetson Smith, Spartans 35.86; 4. Grayson Johnson, Spartans 41.52;

GIRLS 5-7 100Y BREASTSTROKE: 1. Emily Dial, Spartans 1:38.48; 2. Arianna Burgan, Spartans 1:39.90; 3. Mary Deyoung, Spartans 1:41.57; 4. Lily Wall, Eagles 2:07.33;

BOYS 5-7 100Y BREASTSTROKE: 1. Caleb Daniel, Eagles 1:27.72; 2. Blue Burns, Spartans 1:30.04; 3. Brock Johnson, Spartans 1:48.80; 4. Isaac Hendricks, Eagles 2:12.53;

GIRLS 8-9 100Y BREASTSTROKE: 1. Zoe Rebol, Eagles 1:16.73; 2. Gabbi Keyes, Spartans 1:44.12; 3. Jessie Williams, Spartans 1:45.17; 4. Emma Johnson, Eagles 1:48.20;

BOYS 8-9 100Y BREASTSTROKE: 1. Jeremy Malmo, Eagles 1:24.71; 2. Brannon Steidley, Spartans 1:26.31; 3. Tyler Jensen, Eagles 1:28.49; 4. Stetson Smith, Spartans 1:34.33;

MIXED 5-7 200Y FREE RELAY: 1. Eagles B, (Abby Couch, Katelynn Eager, Elias Couch, Caleb Daniel), 2:25.26; 2. Eagles A, (Daria Hathaway, Isaac Hendricks, Trey Hathaway, Bella Hendricks), 3:05.00; 3. Spartans D, (Anahi Hernandez, Skye Sharp, Rushten Lowder, Amelia Keyes), 3:30.06; 4. Eagles C, (Taylor Sutton, Joseph Salvesen, Ryan Johnston, Trey Harms), 3:33.99;

MIXED 8-9 400Y FREE RELAY: 1. Eagles A, (Zoe Rebol, Morgan Daniel, Raegan Hart, Emmett Couch), 4:43.51; 2. Spartans A, (Eve Christensen, Megan Rickabaugh, Ashton Dotson, Ketti Christensen), 5:04.73; 3. Eagles C, (Ashley Weitzel, Mel Reed, Tana Johnson, Hallie Kirby), 5:48.85; 4. Eagles D, (Riley Hegstrom, Kassidy Poole, Emalyn Jensen, Syringa Garcia), 6:54.20;

PANTHERS 666.50, DRAGONS 570.50

MIXED 5-7 200Y MEDLEY RELAY: 1. Panthers A, (Daisy Carbajal, Alivia Johnson, Moana Grimes, Emma Bird), 2:49.21; 2. Panthers B, (Lizzie Bird, Adam Roth, Sarah Roth, Sarah Bird), 2:57.09; 3. Dragons A, (Cassie Krupp, Camry Marrott, Jack Rasmussen, Brynn Zirker), 3:04.21; 4. Panthers C, (Jennamarie Williams, Aspen Anderson, Lily McCall, Alaina Perrenoud), 3:10.13;

MIXED 8-9 200Y MEDLEY RELAY: 1. Panthers A, (Mya Williams, Ellyanna Kegel, Rees Weimer, Karter Barfuss), 2:34.02; 2. Panthers B, (Kim Wojnarowicz, Gwyn Peterson, Tiana Carbajal, Maci Wilkerson), 2:35.91; 3. Dragons B, (Emma Zirker, Stoker Bell, Ty Hammon, Tim Schlosser), 2:37.28; 4. Dragons A, (Jaxon Bell, Livy Bell, Carter Luker, Brylie Widdison), 2:42.59;

GIRLS 5-7 50Y FREE: 1. Sarah Roth, Panthers 33.83; 2. Abby Law, Panthers 42.51; 3. Sarah Bird, Panthers 48.81; 4. Brinlie Youngberg, Dragons 50.91;

BOYS 5-7 50Y FREE: 1. Holton Bundy, Panthers 33.78; 2. McKay Wilkerson, Panthers 34.29; 3. Jake Mangum, Dragons 40.30; 4. Kyle Sprague, Dragons 42.46;

GIRLS 8-9 50Y FREE: 1. Maci Wilkerson, Panthers 35.89; 2. Kim Wojnarowicz, Panthers 37.48; 3. Brooklyn Kirtley, Dragons 40.86; 4. Bayli Stanton, Dragons 41.89;

BOYS 8-9 50Y FREE: 1. Jaydon Cunningham, Dragons 24.59; 2. Tyler Widdison, Dragons 30.52; 3. Tim Schlosser, Dragons 43.42; 4. Creighton John, Dragons 45.60;

GIRLS 5-7 100Y I.M.: 1. Sarah Roth, Panthers 1:26.70; 2. Daisy Carbajal, Panthers 1:28.04; 3. Aspen Anderson, Panthers 1:40.97; 4. Tayla Ewell, Dragons 1:47.79;

BOYS 5-7 100Y I.M.: 1. Adam Roth, Panthers 1:26.27; 2. Jace Bundy, Panthers 1:36.71; 3. Jack Rasmussen, Dragons 1:38.97;

GIRLS 8-9 100Y I.M.: 1. Rees Weimer, Panthers 1:09.63; 2. Tiana Carbajal, Panthers 1:14.48; 3. Livy Bell, Dragons 1:22.56; 4. Jordan Ropp, Panthers 1:26.84;

BOYS 8-9 100Y I.M.: 1. Jaxon Bell, Dragons 1:16.26; 2. Moana Grimes, Panthers 1:17.89; 3. Kotter Lybbert, Panthers 1:19.40; 4. Stoker Bell, Dragons 1:23.08;

GIRLS 5-7 50Y BACK: 1. Lizzie Bird, Panthers 48.25; 2. McKinley Anglin, Dragons 49.23; 3. Ashlyn Skerjanc, Panthers 49.56; 4. Jennamarie Williams, Panthers 50.09;

BOYS 5-7 50Y BACK: 1. Kaiden Dixon, Panthers 38.44; 2. McKay Wilkerson, Panthers 40.61; 3. Jake Mangum, Dragons 48.28; 4. Andrew Lloyd, Panthers 58.42;

GIRLS 5-7 50Y BREASTSTROKE: 1. Aspen Anderson, Panthers 49.58; 2. Abigail Stratton, Dragons 50.67; 3. Brynn Zirker, Dragons 55.16; 4. Alivia Johnson, Panthers 57.94;

BOYS 5-7 50Y BREASTSTROKE: 1. Kaiden Dixon, Panthers 47.36; 2. Jace Bundy, Panthers 48.24; 3. Mitch Rasmussen, Dragons 59.90;

MIXED 8-9 200Y FREE RELAY: 1. Panthers A, (Jordan Ropp, McKay Wilkerson, Grace Manwaring, Kaiden Dixon), 2:22.60; 2. Dragons A, (Raquel Morris, Creighton John, Eliza Petrus, Tyler Widdison), 2:58.20; 3. Dragons B, (Aubrie Zirker, Tayla Ewell, Aspen Cook, Brooklyn Kirtley), 3:04.32; 4. Panthers B, (Ashlyn Skerjanc, Kim Wojnarowicz, Sarah Bird, Gwyn Peterson), 3:04.71;

GIRLS 5-7 100Y FREE: 1. Tiana Carbajal, Panthers 1:05.54; 2. Brylie Widdison, Dragons 1:29.65; 3. Lily McCall, Panthers 1:30.06; 4. Aspen Anderson, Panthers 1:30.72;

BOYS 5-7 100Y FREE: 1. McKay Wilkerson, Panthers 1:32.68; 2. Kyle Sprague, Dragons 1:39.93; 3. Andrew Lloyd, Panthers 1:41.49; 4. Bridger Hammer, Panthers 1:59.41;

GIRLS 8-9 100Y FREE: 1. Jordan Ropp, Panthers 1:14.84; 2. Livy Bell, Dragons 1:16.25; 3. Mya Williams, Panthers 1:19.17; 4. Maci Wilkerson, Panthers 1:21.14;

BOYS 8-9 100Y FREE: 1. Jaydon Cunningham, Dragons 54.01; 2. Conner Turpin, Dragons 1:12.85; 3. Karter Barfuss, Panthers 1:26.29; 4. Tim Schlosser, Dragons 1:38.54;

GIRLS 5-7 100Y BACK: 1. Emma Bird, Panthers 1:41.74; 2. Lizzie Bird, Panthers 1:41.97; 3. Aubrie Zirker, Dragons 1:48.20; 4. Ziah Bell, Dragons 1:53.59;

BOYS 5-7 100Y BACK: 1. Holton Bundy, Panthers 1:22.89; 2. Adam Roth, Panthers 1:29.17; 3. Crew Belnap, Dragons 1:37.72; 4. Jake Mangum, Dragons 1:47.73;

GIRLS 8-9 100Y BACK: 1. Rees Weimer, Panthers 1:12.98; 2. Ellyanna Kegel, Panthers 1:31.82; 3. Kim Wojnarowicz, Panthers 1:37.44; 4. Brooklyn Kirtley, Dragons 1:50.83;

BOYS 8-9 100Y BACK: 1. Moana Grimes, Panthers 1:21.92; 2. Tyler Widdison, Dragons 1:23.89; 3. Conner Turpin, Dragons 1:27.19; 4. Ty Hammon, Dragons 1:39.39;

GIRLS 5-7 50Y FLY: 1. Daisy Carbajal, Panthers 40.98; 2. Lily McCall, Panthers 44.57; 2. Brynn Zirker, Dragons 44.57; 4. Emma Bird, Panthers 52.34;

BOYS 5-7 50Y FLY: 1. Moana Grimes, Panthers 40.14; 2. Jack Rasmussen, Dragons 45.09; 3. Adam Roth, Panthers 45.17; 4. Keaton Barnes, Dragons 53.10;

GIRLS 8-9 50Y FLY: 1. Rees Weimer, Panthers 29.78; 2. Tiana Carbajal, Panthers 31.96; 3. Haylie Berry, Dragons 41.66; 4. Emma Zirker, Dragons 43.63;

BOYS 8-9 50Y FLY: 1. Jaydon Cunningham, Dragons 26.41; 2. Tyler Widdison, Dragons 35.62; 3. Stoker Bell, Dragons 37.89; 4. Kotter Lybbert, Panthers 42.21;

GIRLS 5-7 100Y BREASTSTROKE: 1. Daisy Carbajal, Panthers 1:40.84; 2. Ziah Bell, Dragons 1:52.70; 3. Brylie Widdison, Dragons 2:02.81; 4. Alivia Johnson, Panthers 2:06.01;

BOYS 5-7 100Y BREASTSTROKE: 1. Jace Bundy, Panthers 1:43.69; 2. Kaiden Dixon, Panthers 1:43.73; 3. Jack Rasmussen, Dragons 1:45.23; 4. Caleb Benson, Dragons 2:23.63;

GIRLS 8-9 100Y BREASTSTROKE: 1. Livy Bell, Dragons 1:29.69; 2. Gwyn Peterson, Panthers 1:43.26; 3. Jordan Ropp, Panthers 1:44.01; 4. Hailey States, Dragons 2:18.26;

BOYS 8-9 100Y BREASTSTROKE: 1. Jaxon Bell, Dragons 1:21.65; 2. Kotter Lybbert, Panthers 1:32.31; 3. Ty Hammon, Dragons 1:40.46; 4. Carter Luker, Dragons 1:54.24;

MIXED 5-7 200Y FREE RELAY: 1. Dragons B, (Crew Belnap, Brylie Widdison, Jake Mangum, McKinley Anglin), 2:34.84; 2. Panthers A, (Lily McCall, Emma Bird, Jace Bundy, Abby Law), 2:46.64; 3. Dragons A, (Samantha Taylor, Brynn Zirker, Ziah Bell, Makenna Marrott), 3:08.33; 4. Panthers B, (Sarah Bird, Alivia Johnson, Lizzie Bird, Ashlyn Skerjanc), 3:12.14;

MIXED 8-9 400Y FREE RELAY: 1. Dragons C, (Stoker Bell, Camry Marrott, Mitch Rasmussen, Jaxon Bell), 5:42.67; 2. Panthers B, (Maci Wilkerson, Ellyanna Kegel, Abby Law, Kotter Lybbert), 5:43.86; 3. Panthers A, (Mya Williams, Holton Bundy, Gwyn Peterson, Grace Manwaring), 5:50.67; 4. Dragons B, (Bayli Stanton, Aubrie Zirker, Brinlie Youngberg, Conner Turpin), 6:14.24;

Panthers Records

Jaydon Cunningham 100 yard Freestyle 54.01

Jaydon Cunningham 50 yard Butterfly 26.41

League Records

Jaydon Cunningham (tied) 50 yard Butterfly 26.41

Eagles Records

Zoe Rebol 100 yard Backstroke 1:06.01

ADVERTISEMENT