Luptak Junior High Swim Team Championships

Alex Owens of the Eagles prepares for his race during Saturday’s Luptak Junior High Swim Team Championships. Courtesy Larry Owens

Luptak Junior High Swim Team Championships

Saturday at Wes Deist Aquatic Center

Team scores: 1. Panthers 1962.50; 2. Spartans 1679.50; 3. Eagles 1645.00; 4. Wolverines 1238.00; 5. Dragons 1210.00

Meet records

Jaydon Cunningham – Dragons

Dragon & League Record 100 yard Individual Medley 57.22

Dragon & League Record 50 yard Butterfly 25.58

Dragon & League Record 100 yard Breaststroke 59.65

Zoe Rebol – Eagles

Eagles & League Record 50 yard Freestyle 26.13

Eagles Record 100 yard Freestyle 57.05

Eagles Record 100 yard Breaststroke 1:15.45

Individual results

MIXED 5-7 200Y MEDLEY RELAY: 1. Panthers A, (Kaiden Dixon, Adam Roth, Kinley Friess, Kate Traynor), 2:31.26; 2. Eagles A, (Daria Hathaway, Caspian Rebol, Caleb Daniel, Alex Owens), 2:34.44; 3. Dragons A, (Abigail Stratton, Camry Marrott, Crew Belnap, Brylie Widdison), 2:49.64; 4. Panthers B, (Charlotte Dustin, Jace Bundy, Harlie Taylor, Lizzie Bird), 2:51.46; 5. Spartans C, (Carli Rickabaugh, Kyle Nef, Jacob Dickinson, Brynlee Myers), 3:03.77; 6. Spartans B, (Blue Burns, Rushten Lowder, Brock Johnson, Brooklyn Davis), 3:08.30;

MIXED 8-9 200Y MEDLEY RELAY: 1. Dragons A, (Livy Bell, Jaxon Bell, Jaydon Cunningham, Tyler Widdison), 2:07.88; 2. Eagles A, (Jeremy Malmo, Morgan Daniel, Zoe Rebol, Zoe Bug Johnson), 2:14.14; 3. Panthers A, (Tayson Jones, Holton Bundy, Tiana Carbajal, Kim Wojnarowicz), 2:27.16; 4. Spartans A, (Brannon Steidley, Gabbi Keyes, Ketti Christensen, Megan Rickabaugh), 2:31.74; 5. Panthers B, (Jennamarie Williams, Ellyanna Kegel, Tyler Green, Mya Williams), 2:47.09; 6. Eagles C, (Carsten Shanks, Emma Johnson, Nicole Saurey, Hallie Kirby), 2:50.67;

GIRLS 5-7 50Y FREE: 1. Harlie Taylor, Panthers 29.56; 2. Sarah Roth, Panthers 33.02; 3. Lucy Manwaring, Wolverines 33.99; 4. Mia Packer, Wolverines 37.70; 5. Taylor Johnson, Eagles 38.57; 6. Carli Rickabaugh, Spartans 40.16

BOYS 5-7 50Y FREE: 1. McKay Wilkerson, Panthers 33.53; 2. Miles Dotson, Spartans 35.12; 3. Alex Owens, Eagles 38.16; 4. Rushten Lowder, Spartans 39.33; 5. Tyson Lords, Wolverines 40.65; 6. Aidan Griffith, Spartans 40.72;

GIRLS 8-9 50Y FREE: 1. Zoe Rebol, Eagles 26.13; 2. Tayla Liddle, Wolverines 26.22; 3. Kinley Friess, Panthers 30.56; 4. Ramen Noodles Johnson, Eagles 32.08; 5. Megan Rickabaugh, Spartans 33.33; 6. Zoe Bug Johnson, Eagles 35.39;

BOYS 8-9 50Y FREE: 1. Luke Smith, Wolverines 25.43; 2. Jeremy Malmo, Eagles 28.32; 3. Kotter Lybbert, Panthers 29.06; 4. Ashton Dotson, Spartans 30.81; 5. Emmett Couch, Eagles 31.14; 6. Isaac Price, Spartans 31.25;

GIRLS 5-7 100Y I.M.: 1. Daisy Carbajal, Panthers 1:26.97; 2. Kate Traynor, Panthers 1:28.19; 3. Alexis Sharp, Spartans 1:33.53; 4. Eliza Higgins, Spartans 1:38.23; 5. Aspen Anderson, Panthers 1:38.66; 6. Gabi Means, Wolverines 1:39.31;

BOYS 5-7 100Y I.M.: 1. Moana Grimes, Panthers 1:19.53; 2. Caspian Rebol, Eagles 1:20.64; 3. Crew Belnap, Dragons 1:27.11; 4. Adam Roth, Panthers 1:29.36; 5. Kaiden Dixon, Panthers 1:30.87; 6. Jace Bundy, Panthers 1:39.06;

GIRLS 8-9 100Y I.M.: 1. Alyvia Casperson, Wolverines 1:08.77; 2. Rees Weimer, Panthers 1:08.99; 3. Morgan Daniel, Eagles 1:16.53; 4. Sydney Willford, Wolverines 1:17.60; 5. Livy Bell, Dragons 1:23.06; 6. Ketti Christensen, Spartans 1:23.46;

BOYS 8-9 100Y I.M.: 1. Jaydon Cunningham, Dragons 57.22; 2. Gavin Dustin, Panthers 1:09.88; 3. Tyler Widdison, Dragons 1:16.26; 4. Tyler Jensen, Eagles 1:16.73; 5. Tayson Jones, Panthers 1:16.92; 6. Jaxon Bell, Dragons 1:17.96;

GIRLS 5-7 50Y BACK: 1. Alexis Sharp, Spartans 43.37; 2. Lizzie Bird, Panthers 45.21; 3. Katelynn Eager, Eagles 45.34; 4. Daria Hathaway, Eagles 46.61; 5. Charlotte Dustin, Panthers 46.66; 6. Taylor Johnson, Eagles 49.56;

BOYS 5-7 50Y BACK: 1. Caleb Daniel, Eagles 34.76; 2. Kaiden Dixon, Panthers 38.12; 3. Aidan Griffith, Spartans 48.16; 4. Michael McCartney, Wolverines 48.27; 5. Jake Mangum, Dragons 48.92; 6. Elias Couch, Eagles 49.37;

GIRLS 5-7 50Y BREASTSTROKE: 1. Harlie Taylor, Panthers 40.34; 2. Arianna Burgan, Spartans 45.10; 3. Abigail Stratton, Dragons 49.68; 4. Ziah Bell, Dragons 52.46; 5. Megan McCartney, Wolverines 54.40; 6. Emma Bird, Panthers 54.78;

BOYS 5-7 50Y BREASTSTROKE: 1. Blue Burns, Spartans 40.63; 2. Adam Roth, Panthers 46.82; 3. Alex Owens, Eagles 50.56; 4. Jace Bundy, Panthers 50.81; 5. Sam Hendrix, Panthers 54.28; 6. Tyson Lords, Wolverines 54.55;

MIXED 8-9 200Y FREE RELAY: 1. Wolverines A, (Sam Packer, Hayden Scates, Sydney Willford, William Winterbottom), 2:06.03; 2. Dragons A, (Stoker Bell, Griffin Reel, Carter Luker, Conner Turpin), 2:11.84; 3. Spartans A, (Jessie Williams, Isaac Price, Alexis Sharp, Gabbi Keyes), 2:18.94; 4. Eagles A, (Zoe Bug Johnson, Ashley Weitzel, Rhett Birch, Emmett Couch), 2:21.04; 5. Eagles C, (Tana Johnson, Hallie Kirby, Megan Bentz, Mel Reed), 2:26.96; 6. Eagles B, (Emma Johnson, Nicole Saurey, Anna St. Michel, Melanie Meek), 2:27.54;

GIRLS 5-7 100Y FREE: 1. Kinley Friess, Panthers 1:08.62; 2. Lucy Manwaring, Wolverines 1:18.22; 3. Kate Traynor, Panthers 1:20.77; 4. Eliza Higgins, Spartans 1:25.33; 5. Abby Couch, Eagles 1:26.15; 6. Camry Marrott, Dragons 1:28.29;

BOYS 5-7 100Y FREE: 1. Caleb Daniel, Eagles 1:06.71; 2. Kaiden Dixon, Panthers 1:18.04; 3. Miles Dotson, Spartans 1:19.28; 4. Bennett Smith, Eagles 1:23.50; 5. Kyle Sprague, Dragons 1:26.47; 6. Jens Christensen, Spartans 1:30.61;

GIRLS 8-9 100Y FREE: 1. Zoe Rebol, Eagles 57.05; 2. Tayla Liddle, Wolverines 57.06; 3. Karlee Puetz, Wolverines 57.73; 4. Tiana Carbajal, Panthers 1:04.24; 5. Ramen Noodles Johnson, Eagles 1:12.78; 6. Megan Rickabaugh, Spartans 1:14.85;

BOYS 8-9 100Y FREE: 1. Luke Smith, Wolverines 55.24; 2. Tyler Jensen, Eagles 1:04.82; 3. Conner Turpin, Dragons 1:10.85; 4. Isaac Price, Spartans 1:11.20; 5. Ashton Dotson, Spartans 1:11.32; 6. William Winterbottom, Wolverines 1:11.81;

GIRLS 5-7 100Y BACK: 1. Emily Dial, Spartans 1:27.16; 2. Daisy Carbajal, Panthers 1:27.37; 3. Lizzie Bird, Panthers 1:36.69; 4. Mary Deyoung, Spartans 1:37.55; 5. Mia Packer, Wolverines 1:37.62; 6. Cassie Krupp, Dragons 1:41.35;

BOYS 5-7 100Y BACK: 1. Moana Grimes, Panthers 1:22.61; 2. Crew Belnap, Dragons 1:29.62; 3. McKay Wilkerson, Panthers 1:32.55; 4. Kyle Nef, Spartans 1:38.69; 5. Jordon Taufer, Wolverines 1:49.60; 6. Brecken Jones, Panthers 1:51.09;

GIRLS 8-9 100Y BACK: 1. Karlee Puetz, Wolverines 1:04.99; 2. Rees Weimer, Panthers 1:10.28; 3. Alyvia Casperson, Wolverines 1:10.46; 4. Morgan Daniel, Eagles 1:18.46; 5. Ivey Merrell, Spartans 1:30.24; 6. Haylie Berry, Dragons 1:34.41;

BOYS 8-9 100Y BACK: 1. Tayson Jones, Panthers 1:13.33; 2. Jeremy Malmo, Eagles 1:14.47; 3. Conner Turpin, Dragons 1:25.39; 4. Isaac Price, Spartans 1:28.01; 5. Steve Drysdale, Wolverines 1:34.21; 6. Grayson Johnson, Spartans 1:37.88;

GIRLS 5-7 50Y FLY: 1. Tiana Carbajal, Panthers 31.23; 2. Harlie Taylor, Panthers 33.01; 3. Lucy Manwaring, Wolverines 39.96; 4. Sarah Roth, Panthers 40.85; 5. Emily Dial, Spartans 41.28; 6. Lily McCall, Panthers 43.81;

BOYS 5-7 50Y FLY: 1. Caleb Daniel, Eagles 34.66; 2. Crew Belnap, Dragons 36.82; 3. Kotter Lybbert, Panthers 41.22; 4. Holton Bundy, Panthers 45.20; 5. Jacob Dickinson, Spartans 46.16; 6. Adam Roth, Panthers 47.94;

GIRLS 8-9 50Y FLY: 1. Karlee Puetz, Wolverines 29.79; 2. Rees Weimer, Panthers 29.88; 3. Tayla Liddle, Wolverines 29.99; 4. Sydney Willford, Wolverines 34.75; 5. Haylie Berry, Dragons 38.20; 6. Ketti Christensen, Spartans 38.79;

BOYS 8-9 50Y FLY: 1. Jaydon Cunningham, Dragons 25.58; 2. Gavin Dustin, Panthers 31.66; 3. Brannon Steidley, Spartans 31.99; 4. Sam Packer, Wolverines 33.11; 5. Jaxon Bell, Dragons 33.81; 6. Stetson Smith, Spartans 33.95;

GIRLS 5-7 100Y BREASTSTROKE: 1. Kinley Friess, Panthers 1:26.52; 2. Daisy Carbajal, Panthers 1:39.47; 3. Mary Deyoung, Spartans 1:39.85; 4. Aspen Anderson, Panthers 1:39.93; 5. Arianna Burgan, Spartans 1:42.35; 6. Breanna Williams, Spartans 1:46.21;

BOYS 5-7 100Y BREASTSTROKE: 1. Blue Burns, Spartans 1:30.16; 2. Caspian Rebol, Eagles 1:30.64; 3. Kotter Lybbert, Panthers 1:35.32; 4. Jace Bundy, Panthers 1:50.05; 5. Alex Owens, Eagles 1:50.09; 6. Tyson Lords, Wolverines 1:59.55;

GIRLS 8-9 100Y BREASTSTROKE: 1. Zoe Rebol, Eagles 1:15.45; 2. Alyvia Casperson, Wolverines 1:17.87; 3. Morgan Daniel, Eagles 1:23.49; 4. Tiana Carbajal, Panthers 1:27.72; 5. Livy Bell, Dragons 1:31.34; 6. Sydney Willford, Wolverines 1:35.41;

BOYS 8-9 100Y BREASTSTROKE: 1. Jaydon Cunningham, Dragons 59.65; 2. Luke Smith, Wolverines 1:11.08; 3. Jeremy Malmo, Eagles 1:20.50; 4. Stoker Bell, Dragons 1:20.81; 5. Gavin Dustin, Panthers 1:21.13; 6. Jaxon Bell, Dragons 1:24.30;

MIXED 5-7 200Y FREE RELAY: 1. Spartans A, (Miles Dotson, Breanna Williams, Mary Deyoung, Eliza Higgins), 2:25.54; 2. Eagles A, (Abby Couch, Katelynn Eager, Elias Couch, Bennett Smith), 2:35.80; 3. Dragons B, (Camry Marrott, Abigail Stratton, Tayla Ewell, Brylie Widdison), 2:41.72; 4. Panthers A, (Aspen Anderson, Emma Bird, Jennamarie Williams, McKay Wilkerson), 2:46.14; 5. Panthers B, (Charlotte Dustin, Sam Hendrix, Alivia Johnson, Lizzie Bird), 2:54.13; 6. Eagles B, (Taylor Johnson, Trey Hathaway, Isaac Hendricks, Calvin Jones), 2:55.76;

MIXED 8-9 400Y FREE RELAY: 1. Spartans A, (Ashton Dotson, Ketti Christensen, Eve Christensen, Stetson Smith), 4:50.69; 2. Panthers B, (Kotter Lybbert, Jordan Ropp, Kate Traynor, Rees Weimer), 4:55.99; 3. Eagles A, (Raegan Hart, R Johnson, Zoe Bug Johnson, Tyler Jensen), 5:01.08; 4. Panthers A, (Moana Grimes, Sarah Roth, Grace Manwaring, Gavin Dustin), 5:05.86; 5. Spartans B, (Megan Rickabaugh, Alexis Sharp, Daradie Peck, Emily Dial), 5:17.24; 6. Panthers C, (Lily McCall, Maci Wilkerson, Daisy Carbajal, Mya Williams), 5:33.28;

ADVERTISEMENT