HCC boys soccer, 3A boys & girls soccer all-conference

*all-conference teams are selected by coaches*

5A/4A All High Country Conference boys soccer

Player of the Year: Coque Velasquez, sr. midfielder, Blackfoot

First team

Ethan Hatch, sr. keeper, Hillcrest

Junior Labra, sr., Blackfoot

Adan Murillo, sr., Rigby

Ryker Ritchie, sr., Rigby

Hunter Westernskow, sr., Rigby

Jackson Monk, sr., Hillcrest

Daniel Martinez, sr., Blackfoot

Jesse Arellano, sr., Hillcrest

Jordan Martin, sr., Hillcrest

Cayden Butler, sr., Rigby

Joseph Harris, sr., Idaho Falls

Second team

Gilberto Rivera, soph. keeper, Skyline

Demitri Fried Ochoa, jr., Idaho Falls

Seth Redd, sr., Hillcrest

Jarom West, sr. Rigby

Sam Reyna, sr., Blackfoot

Jose Martinez, sr., Blackfoot

Kyle Fogg, jr., Idaho Falls

Isaac Child, sr., Hillcrest

Fredy Mendoza, sr., Bonneville

Arturo Ruiz, sr., Blackfoot

Francesco Alemani, jr., Rigby

Honorable mention

Tyler Meng, jr. keeper, Rigby; Brody Hansen, sr., Hillcrest; Baylor Hancock, sr., Hillcrest; Dallin Orchard, sr., Bonneville; Carson Meredith, sr., Madison; Balor Reilly, jr., Hillcrset; Nathan Fullmer, sr., Madison; Tyson Lott, sr., Idaho Falls; Nasim Fredj, sr., Hillcrest; Timothy Jack, sr., Madison; Jose Martinez, jr. Hillcrest; Kaydan Eddins, soph., Bonneville

3A All-Mountain Rivers Conference boys soccer

Player of the year: Dan Shirley, def., Sugar-Salem

First team

Kimball Smith, keeper, Shelley

Dallin Kinghorn, def., Sugar-Salem

Asa Hatch, def., Sugar-Salem

Paal Berdal, def., Teton

Ricardo Arellano, def., Teton

Willy Knowles, def., South Fremont

Esai Murdock, def., Shelley

Spencer Dayley, mid., Sugar-Salem

Bridger Esplin, mid., Sugar-Salem

Logan Tingey, mid., Sugar-Salem

Hector Suarez, mid., South Fremont

Roberto Avila, mid., South Fremont

Carter Rowbury, mid., South Fremont

Hernan Velasquez, mid., Teton

Alexis Hernandez, mid., Teton

Will Hanosky, mid., Shelley

Tanner Killpack, mid., Firth

Ace Christensen, forward, Sugar-Salem

Ricardo Flores, forward, South Fremont

Jace Baron, forward, Shelley

Francisco Romero, forward, Teton

Wyatt Jenkins, forward, Firth

Second team

Rylan Bean, keeper, Sugar-Salem

Luke Terry, def., Sugar-Salem

Colton Craft, def., Shelley

Riley Comfort, def., Teton

Jose Velasquez, def., Teton

Cesar Tavarez, def., South Fremont

Edgar Argueta, def., South Fremont

Jordan Dayley, mid., Sugar-Salem

Alexis Juarez, mid., Teton

Jair Hernandez, mid., Teton

Spencer Murri, mid., South Fremont

Miguel Alvarado, mid., South Fremont

Jeremy Gurvine, mid., South Fremont

Scott Galbraith, forward, Sugar-Salem

Isaac Bunce, forward, Shelley

Alan Castro, forward, Teton

Kyler Lusk, forward, South Fremont

Honorable mention

Sam Puzey, mid., Sugar-Salem; Sawyer Ball, Sugar-Salem; Wes Egbert, Sugar-Salem; Josh Rhoton, Sugar-Salem; Conner Kennedy, Sugar-Salem; Alex Flores, South Fremont; Alex Rodriguez, South Fremont; Juan Cardoza, South Fremont; Antonio Ramirez, South Fremont; Isaac Carlson, Shelley; Sergio Ramirez, Shelley; Mario Lopez, Teton; Andy Dominguez, Teton

3A All-Mountain Rivers Conference girls soccer

Co-Most Outstanding Player: Brittney Baron, sr. forward, Shelley; Bethany Schulthies, sr. forward, Sugar-Salem

First team

Abbey Crandall, sr. forward, Shelley

Morgan Teichert, soph. forward, Sugar-Salem

Jenna Johansen, sr. mid., Sugar-Salem

Samantha Parker, sr. mid., Sugar-Salem

Daniela Quintero-Reyes, soph. mid., Shelley

Kira Wise, sr. mid., Teton

Sunny Bennion, fr. def., Sugar-Salem

Jazmin Romero, sr. def., Shelley

Abrea Shirley, soph. def., Sugar-Salem

Emma Stohl, sr. def., Shelley

Savannah Brewington, sr. keeper, Firth

Jenna Tenerowicz, jr. keeper, Shelley

Second team

Eden Anderson, sr. forward, Shelley

Sofie Graupner, jr. forward, Teton

Haley Janus, fr. forward, Teton

Haley Ayers, jr. mid., North Fremont

Harmonee Nelson, sr. mid., Sugar-Salem

Kaysha Sadovich, soph. mid., Shelley

Kim Vail, sr. mid., Sugar-Salem

Maggie Graupner, fr. def., Teton

Juliana Leon, soph. def., North Fremont

Rachael Murri, jr. def., South Fremont

Monica Oliva, sr. def., Firth

Brie Stumbo, jr. def., Shelley

Salma Vega, jr. def., Shelley

Kourtney Hennefer, sr. keeper, South Fremont

Chelsie Roseberry, soph. keeper, North Fremont

ADVERTISEMENT