All-state volleyball and 4A District 5-6 selections

All-state volleyball

*chosen by statewide coach vote and compiled by the Idaho Statesman*

Class 5A

First team

Arlaina Stephenson, Lake City

Ashley Kaufman, Lake City

Emily Greer, Eagle

Klaire Mitchell, Lake City

Lexi Garner, Madison

Makayla Sorensen, Bonneville

Miranda Lamb, Timberline

Sade Williams, Bonneville

Second team

Alexis McMurtrey, Bonneville

Allison Munday, Post Falls

Hannah Wilson, Madison

Kalli Harris, Bonneville

Mahala Bradburn, Kuna

McKenzie Lee, Eagle

Sadie Lott, Bonneville

Sarah Lyons, Rocky Mountain

Honorable mention

Ashley Reyes, Lake City; Avery Turnage, Hillcrest; Hannah Belveal, Rocky Mountain; Jaidyn Kinneeveauk, Eagle; Jet Taylor, Rigby; Sadie Brooks, Hillcrest; Sydney Parks, Post Falls

Class 4A

First team

Annie Kaminski, Wood River

Dani Nay, Skyview

Kennedi Evans, Twin Falls

Morgan Bower, Skyview

Olivia Bradley, Skyview

Tori Edwards, Twin Falls

Whitney Bower, Skyview

Zoe Thiros, Century

Second team

Brynn McKnight, Middleton

Chinma Njoku, Century

Jozie Crawford, Middleton

Karen Murphy, Skyview

Kennedee Tracy, Burley

Kylie Baumert, Twin Falls

Makayla Tolman, Burley

Natalie Sullivan, Bishop Kelly

Honorable mention

Grace Hicks, Sandpoint; Harley Carlisle, Preston; Jessica Whiteley, Preston; Taylia Stimpson, Minico; Zoey Wright, Pocatello

Class 3A

First team

Camber Dodson, Sugar-Salem

Celina Adams, Sugar-Salem

Desi Overacre, Kimberly

Harlee Speth, South Fremont

Kate Hardy, Fruitland

Olivia LeCheminant, South Fremont

Savanah Crane, Sugar-Salem

Zoey Brown, Kimberly

Second team

Ellie Chastain, Parma

Emilee Clark, Priest River

Grace Parkier, Gooding

Kayla Luke, Sugar-Salem

Kenzie Dean, Timberlake

Kylie Marneris, Timberlake

Micah Whittaker, Bonners Ferry

Molly Erskine, Fruitland

Honorable mention

Amaya Carter, Homedale; Harlee Meek, Priest River; Laken Wolf, Gooding; McKeeley Tonkin, Timberlake; Miranda Wenke, Bonners Ferry; Sarah Lundberg, Weiser

Class 2A

First team

Abby Schiess, Firth

Ashlee Adams, Firth

Britlynn Hubbard, Malad

Cammie Gee, Firth

Emma Clark, Melba

Halli Hannah, Malad

Kori Pentzer, Melba

Megan Yett, Nampa Christian

Second team

Hailey Gee, Firth

Holly Golenor, Cole Valley Christian

Jordi Holdaway, West Jefferson

Mackenzie Hammond, St. Maries

Madison Bowers, Nampa Christian

Mauri Wade, West Side

Reagan Yamauchi, Soda Springs

Saige Kirkpatrick, West Jefferson

Honorable mention

Aidrie Voile, New Plymouth; Bayla Tripp, Malad; Dakotah Wilkes, St. Maries; Elia Burgan, New Plymouth, Jessica Ravsten, West Side; Karissa Parker, Bear Lake; McKenna Gabriel, Cole Valley Christian; Morgan Laird, West Jefferson

Class 1A Division I

First team

Amanda Smith, Ambrose

Jade Warren, Horseshoe Bend

Laura Parkinson, Challis

Lindsey Kwate, Troy

Madi Chesnut, Horseshoe Bend

Olivia Nelson, Troy

Rachael Mitton, Oakley

Syringa Riley, Horseshoe Bend

Second team

Anna Druffel, Genesee

Courtney Burt, Genesee

Jaclyn Wybenga, Oakley

Leah Higgins, Prairie

Makinlee Cranney, Oakley

Monce Rivas, Shoshone

Honorable mention

Allysen Hygar, Ambrose; Blakely Payton, Oakley; Broganne Mangum, Valley; Rachael Wallen, Potlatch; Sage Wootan, Glenns Ferry

Class 1A Division II

First team

Abigail Yadon, Watersprings

Brooke Stevens, Clark Fork

Chevelle Shepherd, Salmon River

Conlin Coburn, Butte County

Haylee Grossman, Lighthouse Christian

Joanna Hayes, Watersprings

Meg Buxton, Butte County

Sabrina De Jong, Lighthouse Christian

Second team

Bea Whitling, Logos

Brittany Schon, Council

Elaina Kiebert, Clark Fork

Emily Diaz, Salmon River

Gracie Cover, Lighthouse Christian

Maddie Wintz, Logos

Sherawn Brownlee, Butte County

Tausha Cummins, Butte County

Shantell Chavez, Carey

Honorable mention

Cheslie Testa, Council; Evie Waite, Rockland; Jaxen Eggleston, Dietrich; Keidi Anderson, Logos; Kinsey Isham, Butte County; Madalyn Permann, Rockland; Rosie Meyer, Logos; Rylee Mathison, Watersprings; Rylee Smith, Carey; Quincie Christiansen, Dietrich; Yolanda Alaniz, Hansen

4A District 5-6 all-conference

*all-conference is selected by coaches*

Player of the Year: Zoe Thiros, Century

First team

Zoe Thiros, Century

Laurel Taylor, Idaho Falls

Zoey Wright, Pocatello

Mikki Nelson, Pocatello

Harley Carlisle, Preston

Katie Montgomery, Idaho Falls

Second team

Jessica Whiteley, Preston

Chinma Njoku, Century

Julia Nartker, Preston

Lexi Bull, Century

Jesse Neff, Skyline

Emma Carvo, Idaho Falls

ADVERTISEMENT