Bowling report

Bring a couple of your friends to Skyline Lanes on Saturday and Sunday and Jan. 13-14 and bowl in the WM Construction/Java Espress 3 person mixed tournament. Come start the new year bowling with your friends.

YOUTH LEAGUES

BOWL-ERO LANES

ICE: Dylynn Timm (60) 103, Madeline Clifton (120) 160-138, Abby Papaioannou (138) 157, Austin Prince (40) 57, Conner Andrus (83) 138, Tatum Barnes (109) 169, Kazley Sakota (50) 75-69-70-219, Alexander Hartley (82) 99-96-108-303, Gavan Anderson (87) 107

ADULT LEAGUES

SKYLINE LANES

GOLDEN AGE: Rob Chace 181 (206) Kelly Day (136) 182 490 Connie Furniss (134) 463 Jack Gohr (162) 536 Sharon Lampi (152) 524 Rich Lampi (151) 523 Fay Lloyd (149) 222 507 picked 4-7-9-10 split Darald Lockes (146) 503 Qui Tran (163) picked 6-7-10 split

JOLLY SENIORS: Sharon Lampi (160) 200, Rich Lampi (152) 185, Craig Hansen (199) 247, Qui Tran (159) 195-536, Wayne Burnett (180) 219-218-636m, Maurice Gentillon (140) 169-473, Bobbie McCutchan (164) 214, Joyce Gohr (119) picked 5-7, 147, Ray Holmer (160) 191

MOOD SWINGERS (Dec. 6): Joyce Smith (128) 151-198, Carol Ferguson (109) 179-142, Kiley Dye (128) 155, Karen Fowler (129) 151, Sue Cox (113) 148, Kamille Tuma (92) 117, Lorie Butterworth (133) 155, Linda Kienlen (144) 178, Bonnie Bolender (143) 163, Brandy Johnson (95) 120

MOOD SWINGERS (Dec. 13): Karen Goldman (137) 158, Bonnie Bolender (144) 168, Kim Carlson (131) 155, Brandy Johnson (95) 127-115, Chloe Freeman (126) 153, Tricia Griffith (131) 152-154, Angela Henrickson (126) 153, Kiley Dye (129) 152, Miranda Webb (137) 178, Liz Butler 209

MOOD SWINGERS (Dec. 20): Debbie Timm (139) 184, Brenda Padron (114) 147-167, Kiley Dye (129) 160, Pat Verhoff (150) 187, Brandy Johnson (96) 132, Lizz Daulton (107) 134, Carol Ferguson (111) 137, Shuree Howard (142) 179, Pam Campbell (144) 172-190, Sue Cox (113) 148, Kamille Tuma (92) 121-115, Liz Butler (168) 190, Bonnie Bolender (144) 166

BUDWEISER/MACKENZIE RIVER TGIV: Ann Anderson (125) 189, Kevin Anderson (154) 220-573, Jackie Curr (127) 162, Dennis Duncan (153) 182, Tona Duncan (128) 191-469, AJ Garcia (159) 208, George Howell (154) 211-551, Brian Kester (162) 199-538, Matt Kinney (197) 247, Sasha Parrish (139) 185-489, Judy Saari (158) 184, Mike Saari (219) 244, Joe Shaw (173) 198, Zach Shaw (180) 245-637, Bart Sorg (167) 191, Heike Vitacolonna (147) 176, Bill Wolf (179) 234-604, Brittany Wolf (125) 153

BOWL-ERO LANES

WESTPOINT WEDNESDAY SCRATCH: Wes Mills 269-257-764, Colt Luce 266-257-760, TJ Robbins 268-749, Brandon Pearce 247-694, Fred Smith 259-686, Bob Curran 235-675, Karson Roberts 253-667, Shane Murphy 241-663, Doug Fife 237-655, Ray French 268-651, Paul Long 238-646

FRIDAY TWILIGHTERS: Colt Luce (233) 300-258-745, Andrea Gilstrap (168) 202-220, Matt Holverson (178) 213-213, Dennis Johnson (174) 200, Matt Goodson (162) 210

ADVERTISEMENT