Printed on: October 31, 2013

Scoreboard


ALL TIMES MDT

Football

NFL

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

East

W L T Pct PF PA

New England 6 2 0 .750 179 144

N.Y. Jets 4 4 0 .500 143 211

Miami 3 4 0 .429 152 167

Buffalo 3 5 0 .375 176 213

South

W L T Pct PF PA

Indianapolis 5 2 0 .714 187 131

Tennessee 3 4 0 .429 145 146

Houston 2 5 0 .286 122 194

Jacksonville 0 8 0 .000 86 264

North

W L T Pct PF PA

Cincinnati 6 2 0 .750 197 144

Baltimore 3 4 0 .429 150 148

Cleveland 3 5 0 .375 148 179

Pittsburgh 2 5 0 .286 125 153

West

W L T Pct PF PA

Kansas City 8 0 0 1.000 192 98

Denver 7 1 0 .875 343 218

San Diego 4 3 0 .571 168 144

Oakland 3 4 0 .429 126 150

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

East

W L T Pct PF PA

Dallas 4 4 0 .500 230 186

Philadelphia 3 5 0 .375 176 211

Washington 2 5 0 .286 173 229

N.Y. Giants 2 6 0 .250 141 223

South

W L T Pct PF PA

New Orleans 6 1 0 .857 196 120

Carolina 4 3 0 .571 170 96

Atlanta 2 5 0 .286 166 184

Tampa Bay 0 7 0 .000 100 163

North

W L T Pct PF PA

Green Bay 5 2 0 .714 212 158

Detroit 5 3 0 .625 217 197

Chicago 4 3 0 .571 213 206

Minnesota 1 6 0 .143 163 225

West

W L T Pct PF PA

Seattle 7 1 0 .875 205 125

San Francisco 6 2 0 .750 218 145

Arizona 4 4 0 .500 160 174

St. Louis 3 5 0 .375 165 198

Thursday's Game

Cincinnati at Miami, 6:25 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Minnesota at Dallas, 11 a.m.

Tennessee at St. Louis, 11 a.m.

Atlanta at Carolina, 11 a.m.

New Orleans at N.Y. Jets, 11 a.m.

Kansas City at Buffalo, 11 a.m.

San Diego at Washington, 11 a.m.

Philadelphia at Oakland, 2:05 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Seattle, 2:05 p.m.

Baltimore at Cleveland, 2:25 p.m.

Pittsburgh at New England, 2:25 p.m.

Indianapolis at Houston, 6:30 p.m.

Open: Arizona, Denver, Detroit, Jacksonville, N.Y. Giants, San Francisco

Monday's Game

Chicago at Green Bay, 6:40 p.m.

Golf

PGA Tour

Jan. 4-7 -- Hyundai Tournament of Champions (Dustin Johnson)

Jan. 10-13 -- Sony Open (Russell Henley)

Jan. 17-20 -- Humana Challenge (Brian Day)

Jan. 24-27 -- Farmers Insurance Open (Tiger Woods)

Jan. 31-Feb. 3 -- Waste Management Phoenix Open (Phil Mickelson)

Feb. 7-10 -- AT&T Pebble Beach National Pro-Am (Brandt Snedeker)

Feb. 14-17 -- Northern Trust Open (John Merrick)

Feb. 20-24 -- WGC-Accenture Match Play Championship (Matt Kuchar)

Feb. 28-March 3 -- Honda Classic (Michael Thompson)

March 7-10 -- WGC-Cadillac Championship (Tiger Woods)

March 7-10 -- Puerto Rico Open (Scott Brown)

March 14-17 -- Tampa Bay Championship (Kevin Streelman)

March 21-24 -- Arnold Palmer Invitational (Tiger Woods)

March 28-31 -- Shell Houston Open (D.A. Points)

April 4-7 -- Valero Texas Open (Martin Laird)

April 11-14 -- The Masters (Adam Scott)

April 18-21 -- RBC Heritage (Graeme McDowell)

April 25-28 -- Zurich Classic (Billy Horschel)

May 2-5 -- Wells Fargo Championship (Derek Ernst)

May 9-12 -- The Players Championship (Tiger Woods)

May 16-19 -- HP Byron Nelson Championship (Sang-Moon Bae)

May 23-26 -- Crowne Plaza Invitational at Colonial (Boo Weekley)

May 30-June 2 -- Memorial Tournament (Matt Kuchar)

June 6-9 -- FedEx St. Jude Classic (Harris English)

June 13-16 -- U.S. Open (Justin Rose)

June 20-23 -- Travelers Championship (Ken Duke)

June 27-30 -- AT&T National (Bill Haas)

July 4-7 -- The Greenbrier Classic (Jonas Blixt)

July 11-14 -- John Deere Classic (Jordan Spieth)

July 18-21 -- The Open Championship (Phil Mickelson)

July 18-21 -- Sanderson Farms Championship (Woody Austin)

July 25-28 -- RBC Canadian Open (Brandt Snedeker)

Aug. 1-4 -- WGC-Bridgestone Invitational (Tiger Woods)

Aug. 1-4 -- Reno-Tahoe Open (Gary Woodland)

Aug. 8-11 -- PGA Championship (Jason Dufner)

Aug. 15-18 -- Wyndham Championship (Patrick Reed)

Aug. 22-25 -- The Barclays (Adam Scott)

Aug. 30-Sept. 2 -- Deutsche Bank Championship (Henrik Stenson)

Sept. 12-15 -- BMW Championship (Zach Johnson)

Sept. 19-22 -- Tour Championship, Atlanta (Henrik Stenson)

Oct. 3-6 -- Presidents Cup (United States)

Oct. 10-13 -- Frys.com Open (Jimmy Walker)

Oct. 17-20 -- Shriners Hospitals for Children Open (Webb Simpson)

Oct. 24-27 -- CIMB Classic (Ryan Moore)

Oct. 31-Nov. 3 -- WGC-HSBC Champions, Sheshan International GC, Shanghai

Nov. 7-10 -- The McGladrey Classic, Sea Island Resort (Seaside), St. Simons Island, Ga.

Nov. 14-17 -- OHL Classic at Mayakoba, El Camaleon GC, Playa del Carmen, Mexico

hockey

NHL glance

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA Toronto 14 10 4 0 20 48 32

Tampa Bay 12 8 4 0 16 40 33

Montreal 13 8 5 0 16 37 23

Detroit 13 7 4 2 16 29 34

Boston 11 7 4 0 14 32 20

Ottawa 12 4 6 2 10 35 38

Florida 12 3 7 2 8 26 42

Buffalo 14 2 11 1 5 23 41

Metropolitan Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Pittsburgh 13 9 4 0 18 41 31

Carolina 12 4 5 3 11 26 36

N.Y. Islanders 12 4 5 3 11 37 39

Columbus 11 5 6 0 10 31 29

Washington 12 5 7 0 10 34 38

New Jersey 12 3 5 4 10 26 37

N.Y. Rangers 11 4 7 0 8 18 37

Philadelphia 11 3 8 0 6 20 30

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Central Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Colorado 11 10 1 0 20 35 16

Chicago 13 8 2 3 19 45 38

St. Louis 10 7 1 2 16 38 25

Minnesota 13 6 4 3 15 30 31

Nashville 12 6 5 1 13 23 32

Winnipeg 14 5 7 2 12 34 40

Dallas 12 5 6 1 11 31 36

Pacific Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

San Jose 13 10 1 2 22 51 24

Anaheim 13 10 3 0 20 42 33

Vancouver 15 9 5 1 19 42 41

Phoenix 13 8 3 2 18 43 40

Los Angeles 14 9 5 0 18 40 36

Calgary 12 5 5 2 12 36 43

Edmonton 14 3 9 2 8 36 54

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Tuesday's Games

N.Y. Rangers 3, N.Y. Islanders 2

Anaheim 3, Philadelphia 2

Montreal 2, Dallas 1

New Jersey 2, Tampa Bay 1

Chicago 6, Ottawa 5

St. Louis 3, Winnipeg 2

Toronto 4, Edmonton 0

Phoenix 3, Los Angeles 1

Wednesday's Games

Pittsburgh 3, Boston 2

Toronto 4, Calgary 2

Detroit 2, Vancouver 1

Los Angeles 4, San Jose 3, OT

Today's Games

Anaheim at Boston, 5 p.m.

Buffalo at N.Y. Rangers, 5 p.m.

Nashville at Phoenix, 8 p.m.

Friday's Games

Washington at Philadelphia, 5 p.m.

Columbus at Pittsburgh, 5 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Carolina, 5 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Ottawa, 5:30 p.m.

St. Louis at Florida, 5:30 p.m.

Montreal at Minnesota, 6 p.m.

Colorado at Dallas, 6:30 p.m.

Detroit at Calgary, 7 p.m.

auto racing

NASCAR Sprint Cup

LEADERS

Through Oct. 27

Points

1, Matt Kenseth, 2,294. 2, Jimmie Johnson, 2,294. 3, Jeff Gordon, 2,267. 4, Kevin Harvick, 2,266. 5, Kyle Busch, 2,258. 6, Clint Bowyer, 2,239. 7, Dale Earnhardt Jr., 2,238. 8, Greg Biffle, 2,236. 9, Kurt Busch, 2,219. 10, Carl Edwards, 2,218.

11, Joey Logano, 2,209. 12, Ryan Newman, 2,188. 13, Kasey Kahne, 2,170. 14, Jamie McMurray, 953. 15, Brad Keselowski, 929. 16, Martin Truex Jr., 892. 17, Paul Menard, 887. 18, Aric Almirola, 843. 19, Jeff Burton, 838. 20, Ricky Stenhouse Jr., 827.

Money

1, Jimmie Johnson, $8,185,992. 2, Kyle Busch, $6,485,956. 3, Matt Kenseth, $6,374,568. 4, Kevin Harvick, $6,037,665. 5, Brad Keselowski, $5,952,167. 6, Jeff Gordon, $5,498,161. 7, Carl Edwards, $5,473,299. 8, Dale Earnhardt Jr., $5,230,628. 9, Ryan Newman, $5,200,712. 10, Joey Logano, $5,178,638.

11, Clint Bowyer, $5,093,747. 12, Martin Truex Jr., $5,047,249. 13, Ricky Stenhouse Jr., $5,013,456. 14, Kasey Kahne, $4,925,869. 15, Kurt Busch, $4,816,823. 16, Aric Almirola, $4,669,348. 17, Jamie McMurray, $4,632,898. 18, Greg Biffle, $4,546,009. 19, Juan Pablo Montoya, $4,475,511. 20, Paul Menard, $4,452,541.

basketball

NBA glance

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

W L Pct GB

Toronto 1 0 1.000 --

New York 1 0 1.000 --

Philadelphia 1 0 1.000 --

Brooklyn 0 1 .000 1

Boston 0 1 .000 1

Southeast Division

W L Pct GB

Miami 1 1 .500 --

Atlanta 0 1 .000

Charlotte 0 1 .000

Washington 0 1 .000

Orlando 0 2 .000 1

Central Division

W L Pct GB

Indiana 2 0 1.000 --

Cleveland 1 0 1.000

Detroit 1 0 1.000

Chicago 0 1 .000 1

Milwaukee 0 1 .000 1

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Southwest Division

W L Pct GB

San Antonio 1 0 1.000 --

Dallas 1 0 1.000 --

Houston 1 0 1.000 --

New Orleans 0 1 .000 1

Memphis 0 1 .000 1

Northwest Division

W L Pct GB

Minnesota 1 0 1.000 --

Oklahoma City 1 0 1.000 --

Denver 0 1 .000 1

Portland 0 1 .000 1

Utah 0 1 .000 1

Pacific Division

W L Pct GB

Golden State 1 0 1.000 --

Phoenix 1 0 1.000 --

Sacramento 1 0 1.000 --

L.A. Lakers 1 1 .500

L.A. Clippers 0 1 .000 1

Tuesday's Games

Indiana 97, Orlando 87

Miami 107, Chicago 95

L.A. Lakers 116, L.A. Clippers 103

Wednesday's Games

Philadelphia 114, Miami 110

Cleveland 98, Brooklyn 94

Toronto 93, Boston 87

Detroit 113, Washington 102

New York 90, Milwaukee 83

Minnesota 120, Orlando 115, OT

Houston 96, Charlotte 83

Indiana 95, New Orleans 90

Dallas 118, Atlanta 109

San Antonio 101, Memphis 94

Oklahoma City 101, Utah 98

Phoenix 104, Portland 91

Sacramento 90, Denver 88

Golden State 125, L.A. Lakers 94

Today's Games

New York at Chicago, 6 p.m.

Golden State at L.A. Clippers, 8:30 p.m.

Friday's Games

New Orleans at Orlando, 5 p.m.

Philadelphia at Washington, 5 p.m.

Cleveland at Charlotte, 5 p.m.

Milwaukee at Boston, 5:30 p.m.

Toronto at Atlanta, 5:30 p.m.

Oklahoma City at Minnesota, 6 p.m.

Dallas at Houston, 6 p.m.

Detroit at Memphis, 6 p.m.

Miami at Brooklyn, 6 p.m.

Portland at Denver, 7 p.m.

Utah at Phoenix, 8 p.m.

L.A. Clippers at Sacramento, 8 p.m.

San Antonio at L.A. Lakers, 8:30 p.m.

OKLAHOMA CITY (101)

Durant 9-24 22-24 42, Ibaka 4-15 0-0 8, Perkins 2-5 0-0 4, Jackson 5-10 2-2 14, Sefolosha 6-11 0-0 14, Collison 2-4 2-2 6, Fisher 1-3 2-2 4, Lamb 2-6 0-0 4, Adams 1-1 0-1 2, Jones 1-2 1-2 3. Totals 33-81 29-33 101.

UTAH (98)

Jefferson 4-9 0-1 10, Favors 6-11 3-7 15, Kanter 6-10 2-2 14, Lucas III 2-7 2-2 8, Hayward 4-13 2-4 12, Gobert 1-2 0-2 2, Burks 8-16 8-9 24, Tinsley 0-3 0-0 0, Harris 5-8 3-3 13. Totals 36-79 20-30 98.

Oklahoma City 29 28 24 20--101

Utah 29 19 25 25--98

3-Point Goals-Oklahoma City 6-19 (Jackson 2-3, Sefolosha 2-5, Durant 2-8, Lamb 0-1, Fisher 0-1, Perkins 0-1), Utah 6-22 (Jefferson 2-5, Lucas III 2-5, Hayward 2-6, Burks 0-3, Tinsley 0-3). Fouled Out-Harris. Rebounds-Oklahoma City 49 (Ibaka 10), Utah 56 (Kanter 10). Assists-Oklahoma City 9 (Jackson 3), Utah 25 (Burks 6). Total Fouls-Oklahoma City 24, Utah 28. Technicals-Oklahoma City delay of game 3, Oklahoma City defensive three second.

A-19,911 (19,911).

2013-14 utah jazz schedule

Oct. 30 Oklahoma City, 7 p.m.

Nov. 1 at Phoenix, 8 p.m.

Nov. 2 Houston, 7 p.m.

Nov. 5 at Brooklyn, 5:30 p.m.

Nov. 6 at Boston, 5:30 p.m.

Nov. 8 at Chicago, 6 p.m.

Nov. 9 at Toronto, 5 p.m.

Nov. 11 Denver, 7 p.m.

Nov. 13 New Orleans, 7 p.m.

Nov. 15 San Antonio, 7 p.m.

Nov. 16 at Golden State, 8:30 p.m.

Nov. 18 Golden State, 7 p.m.

Nov. 20 at New Orleans, 6 p.m.

Nov. 22 at Dallas, 6:30 p.m.

Nov. 24 at Oklahoma City, 5 p.m.

Nov. 25 Chicago, 7 p.m.

Nov. 29 Phoenix, 7 p.m.

Nov. 30 at Phoenix, 7 p.m.

Dec. 2 Houston, 7 p.m.

Dec. 4 Indiana, 7 p.m.

Dec. 6 at Portland, 8 p.m.

Dec. 7 Sacramento, 7 p.m.

Dec. 9 Portland, 7 p.m.

Dec. 11 at Sacramento, 8 p.m.

Dec. 13 at Denver, 7 p.m.

Dec. 14 San Antonio, 7 p.m.

Dec. 16 at Miami, 5:30 p.m.

Dec. 18 at Orlando, 5 p.m.

Dec. 20 at Atlanta, 5:30 p.m.

Dec. 21 at Charlotte, 5 p.m.

Dec. 23 at Memphis, 6 p.m.

Dec. 27 L.A. Lakers, 7 p.m.

Dec. 28 at L.A. Clippers, 8:30 p.m.

Dec. 30 Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Jan. 2 Milwaukee, 7 p.m.

Jan. 3 at L.A. Lakers, 8:30 p.m.

Jan. 7 Oklahoma City, 7 p.m.

Jan. 10 Cleveland, 7 p.m.

Jan. 13 Denver, 7 p.m.

Jan. 15 at San Antonio, 6 p.m.

Jan. 17 at Detroit, 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 18 at Minnesota, 6 p.m.

Jan. 21 Minnesota, 7 p.m.

Jan. 25 Washington, 7 p.m.

Jan. 27 Sacramento, 7 p.m.

Jan. 31 Golden State, 8:30 p.m.

Feb. 1 at L.A. Clippers, 8:30 p.m.

Feb. 3 Toronto, 7 p.m.

Feb. 7 at Dallas, 6:30 p.m.

Feb. 8 Miami, 7 p.m.

Feb. 11 at L.A. Lakers, 8:30 p.m.

Feb. 12 Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Feb. 19 Brooklyn, 7 p.m.

Feb. 21 at Portland, 8 p.m.

Feb. 22 Minnesota, 7 p.m.

Feb. 24 Boston, 7 p.m.

Feb. 26 Phoenix, 7 p.m.

Feb. 28 at Cleveland, 5:30 p.m.

March 2 at Indiana, 4 p.m.

March 3 at Milwaukee, 6 p.m.

March 5 at Washington, 5 p.m.

March 7 at New York, 5:30 p.m.

March 8 at Philadelphia, 5:30 p.m.

March 10 Atlanta, 7 p.m.

March 12 Dallas, 7 p.m.

March 14 L.A. Clippers, 7 p.m.

March 16 at San Antonio, 5 p.m.

March 17 at Houston, 6 p.m.

March 19 at Memphis, 6 p.m.

March 22 Orlando, 7 p.m.

March 24 Detroit, 7 p.m.

March 26 Memphis, 8:30 p.m.

March 28 at New Orleans, 6 p.m.

March 30 at Oklahoma City, 1 p.m.

March 31 New York, 7 p.m.

April 4 New Orleans, 7 p.m.

April 6 at Golden State, 7 p.m.

April 8 Dallas, 7 p.m.

April 11 Portland, 7 p.m.

April 12 at Denver, 7 p.m.

April 14 L.A. Lakers, 7 p.m.

April 16 at Minnesota, 6 p.m.

soccer

MLS playoff glance

KNOCKOUT ROUND

Eastern Conference

Today: Montreal at Houston, 6:30 p.m.

Western Conference

Wednesday: Colorado at Seattle, 8:30 p.m.

CONFERENCE SEMIFINALS

Eastern Conference

New York vs. Houston-Montreal winner

Leg 1 -- Sunday: New York at Houston-Montreal winner, 1:30 p.m.

Leg 2 -- TBD: Houston-Montreal winner at New York, TBA

Sporting KC vs. New England

Leg 1 -- Saturday: Sporting KC at New England, 6 p.m.

Leg 2 -- TBD: New England at Sporting KC, TBA

Western Conference

Portland vs. Seattle

Leg 1 -- Saturday: Portland at Seattle, 8 p.m.

Leg 2 -- TBD: Seattle at Portland, TBA

Real Salt Lake vs. LA Galaxy

Leg 1 -- Sunday, Nov. 3: Real Salt Lake at LA Galaxy, 7 p.m.

Leg 2 -- TBD: LA Galaxy at Real Salt Lake, TBA

CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP

Eastern Conference

Nov 9-10 Leg 1 East (lower seed) East (higher seed)

Nov 23-24 Leg 2 East (higher seed) East (lower seed)

Western Conference

Nov 9-10 Leg 1 West (lower seed) West (higher seed)

Nov 23-24 Leg 2 West (higher seed) West (lower seed)

MLS CUP

Saturday, Dec. 7: at highest seed, 2:30 p.m.

rodeo

Pro leaders

Through Oct. 28

All-around

1. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas $228,780; 2. Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas $122,599; 3. Jade Corkill, Fallon, Nev. $114,848; 4. Rhen Richard, Roosevelt, Utah $95,832; 5. Steven Dent, Mullen, Neb. $86,223; 6. Shane Proctor, Grand Coulee, Wash. $85,384; 7. Caleb Smidt, Bellville, Texas $81,824; 8. Landon McClaugherty, Tilden, Texas $77,684; 9. Ryan Jarrett, Comanche, Okla. $70,557; 10. Stetson Vest, Childress, Texas $65,405

Bareback Riding

1. Bobby Mote, Stephenville, Texas $126,194; 2. Kaycee Feild, Payson, Utah $120,375; 3. Will Lowe, Canyon, Texas $115,045; 4. Ryan Gray, Cheney, Wash. $108,287; 5. Wes Stevenson, Lubbock, Texas $88,409; 6. J.R. Vezain, Cowley, Wyo. $84,729; 7. Ty Breuer, Mandan, N.D. $84,321; 8. Steven Peebles, Redmond, Ore. $81,800; 9. Austin Foss, Terrebonne, Ore. $77,936; 10. Steven Dent, Mullen, Neb. $75,116

Steer Wrestling

1. Casey Martin, Sulphur, La. $108,938; 2. Trevor Knowles, Mount Vernon, Ore. $101,528; 3. Matt Reeves, Cross Plains, Texas $90,366; 4. Jason Miller, Lance Creek, Wyo. $74,070; 5. Jule Hazen, Ashland, Kan. $69,266; 6. K.C. Jones, Decatur, Texas $69,207; 7. Hunter Cure, Holliday, Texas $65,007; 8. Dean Gorsuch, Gering, Neb. $64,351; 9. Tyler Pearson, Louisville, Miss. $63,007; 10. Stan Branco, Chowchilla, Calif. $62,585

Team Roping (header)

1. Clay Tryan, Billings, Mont. $112,994; 2. Kaleb Driggers, Albany, Ga. $105,445; 3. Brandon Beers, Powell Butte, Ore. $97,373; 4. Erich Rogers, Round Rock, Ariz. $94,863; 5. Luke Brown, Stephenville, Texas $79,383; 6. Riley Minor, Ellensburg, Wash. $78,672; 7. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas $78,048; 8. Nick Sartain, Dover, Okla. $77,243; 9. Derrick Begay, Seba Dalkai, Ariz. $76,797; 10. Drew Horner, Plano, Texas $72,742

Team Roping (heeler)

1. Jade Corkill, Fallon, Nev. $110,607; 2. Travis Graves, Jay, Okla. $110,088; 3. Jim Ross Cooper, Monument, N.M. $105,195; 4. Cory Petska, Marana, Ariz. $94,762; 5. Brady Minor, Ellensburg, Wash. $78,672; 6. Patrick Smith, Lipan, Texas $78,048; 7. Rich Skelton, Llano, Texas $77,296; 8. Cesar de la Cruz, Tucson, Ariz. $76,059; 9. Kollin VonAhn, Blanchard, Okla. $74,494; 10. Paul Eaves, Lonedell, Mo. $71,884

Saddle Bronc Riding

1. Cody Wright, Milford, Utah $128,703; 2. Jesse Wright, Milford, Utah $108,950; 3. Chad Ferley, Oelrichs, S.D. $103,771; 4. Tyler Corrington, Hastings, Minn. $97,927; 5. Jacobs Crawley, Stephenville, Texas $96,513; 6. Cort Scheer, Elsmere, Neb. $89,731; 7. Jake Wright, Milford, Utah $88,095; 8. Isaac Diaz, Desdemona, Texas $83,951; 9. Wade Sundell, Boxholm, Iowa $81,913; 10. Cole Elshere, Faith, S.D. $80,698

Tie-down Roping

1. Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas $135,164; 2. Tyson Durfey, Colbert, Wash. $97,985; 3. Cody Ohl, Hico, Texas $94,943; 4. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas $93,866; 5. Scott Kormos, Teague, Texas $93,520; 6. Timber Moore, Aubrey, Texas $83,196; 7. Sterling Smith, Stephenville, Texas $79,188; 8. Justin Maass, Giddings, Texas $78,047; 9. Caleb Smidt, Bellville, Texas $76,373; 10. Shane Hanchey, Sulphur, La. $72,906

Steer Roping

1. Rocky Patterson, Pratt, Kan. $70,932; 2. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas $57,759; 3. Chet Herren, Pawhuska, Okla. $55,560; 4. Cody Lee, Gatesville, Texas $54,593; 5. Vin Fisher Jr., Andrews, Texas $48,849; 6. J. Tom Fisher, Andrews, Texas $44,028; 7. JoJo LeMond, Andrews, Texas $43,433; 8. Scott Snedecor, Fredericksburg, Texas $43,184; 9. Dan Fisher, Andrews, Texas $42,843; 10. J.P. Wickett, Sallisaw, Okla. $37,739

Bull Riding

1. J.W. Harris, Mullin, Texas $130,383; 2. Tyler Smith, Fruita, Colo. $99,085; 3. Cole Echols, Elm Grove, La. $96,275; 4. Josh Koschel, Nunn, Colo. $94,230; 5. Cody Teel, Kountze, Texas $93,064; 6. Cody Campbell, Summerville, Ore. $89,151; 7. Cooper Davis, Jasper, Texas $83,399; 8. Parker Breding, Edgar, Mont. $82,238; 9. Trevor Kastner, Ardmore, Okla. $81,207; 10. Shane Proctor, Grand Coulee, Wash. $75,859

Barrel Racing

1. Sherry Cervi, Marana, Ariz. $147,418; 2. Mary Walker, Ennis, Texas $137,115; 3. Michele McLeod, Whitesboro, Texas $109,591; 4. Christy Loflin, Franktown, Colo. $105,042; 5. Fallon Taylor, Whitesboro, Texas $100,860; 6. Sabrina Ketcham, Yeso, N.M. $100,217; 7. Brittany Pozzi, Victoria, Texas $94,225; 8. Kaley Bass, Kissimmee, Fla. $87,515; 9. Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D. $82,037; 10. Taylor Jacob, Carmine, Texas $81,808