Printed on: April 22, 2014

Monday's Prep Scoreboard


Golf

Monday at Pinecrest

Boys Individual leaders

1. Tristan Coles 68 - Ririe, 2. Ben Hayes 87 – Calvary Christian, 3. Wyatt Koller 89 – Calvary Christian

Boys team scores

1. Calvary Christian (358) Ben Hayes 87, Wyatt Koller 89, Wyatt Tracy 90, Aaron DeNagy 92, Dustyn Remer 94

2. Ririe (398) Tristan Coles 68, Colten Gallup 108, Dillon Summers 109, Jaden Giesler 113, Dylan Anglesey 122

3. Mackay (433) Miles Mckelvey 105, Kadin Webb 109, Morgan Johnson 109, Pat Magee 110, Naylan Whitworth 112

4. Sugar Salem (490) Braxton Martineau 97, Shane Butler 107, Trevor Martineau 142, Michael Harris 144

Girls Individual leaders (9 holes)

1. Sage Rogers 64 – Calvary Christian, 2. Sadie Rhoads 68 – Calvary Christian 3. Shelby Tillotson – 78 – Mackay

Girls team scores

1. Mackay (323) Shelby Tillotson 78, Cheyan James 80, Libby Moorman 81, Chelbee Rosenkrance 84, Nicole Morford 87

2. Calvary Christian (INC) Sage Rogers 64, Sadie Rhoads 68

Rigby, Hillcrest, Blackfoot

at Sand Creek

Boys team scores 1. Hillcrest 305; 2. Blackfoot 350; Rigby 404

Boys top scores 1. Andy Hess, Hillcrest, 68; Carson Biddulph, Hillcrest, 75; 3. Spencer Bishop, Hillcrest 77; T4. Hunter S. Blackfoot, 83, T4, Mason G., Blackfoot, 83

Girls team scores: 1. Rigby 376; 2. Hillcrest 405

Girls top scores: 1. Rachel Taylor, Rigby, 87; Makenna Andreason, HIllcrest, 90; T3. Emma Pettingill, Rigby, 92; T3. Alyssa Miller, Rigby, 92; 5. Courtney Cushing, Hillcrest, 96.

Tennis

CENTURY 8, BONNEVILLE 4

Boys singles

Nate Kleist (C) def Joe Capson 6-0, 6-1; Seth Hatch (C) def Justin Weber 6-3, 6-0; Clayton Housley (B) def Brandon Riley 6-2, 6-4

Girls singles

Ella Wathne (C) def Matilda Weihs 6-0, 6-3; Kyleigh Hatch (C) def Non 6-0, 6-3; Nina Forest (C) def Abby VanKampen 6-1, 6-0

Boys doubles

Hunter Mansfield and Cade Sutton (C) Jacob Capson and Andy Baird 6-3, 6-2; Ben Day and Ryan Jack (B) def Jared Bowden and Cameron Service 7-6, 6-0 (default)

Girls doubles

Alex Keimpf and Syney McRoberts (C) def Brooke Nelson and Madi Blad 6-0, 6-0; Elsie Sutton and Eliza Kener (C) def Sammy Trane 6-1, 6-2

Mixed doubles

Justin Fullmer and Hailey Clayton (B) def. Mark Yensen and Nikki Francisco 6-1, 6-1; Brandon Eldridge and Jessie Chatterton (B) def Jason Wall and Maddie Burton 1-6, 6-4, 7-5

Track and Field

Bonneville Invite

Monday at Thunder Stadium

Girls Team Scores

1. Rigby 207, 2. Highland 85, 3. Skyline 78.5, 4. Pocatello 62 5., Century 60, 6. Idaho Falls 47, 7. Bonneville 11.5

Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals

1, Amos, Kai, Idaho Falls, 12.70. 2, Alston, Keanne, Rigby, 12.95. 3, Oe, Emily, Skyline, 13.23. 4, Eames, Chayse, Rigby, 13.35. 5, Shippen, Eliza, Rigby, 13.46.

Girls 200 Meter Dash

1, Alston, Keanne, Rigby, 26.05. 2, Eames, Chayse, Rigby, 26.22. 3, Oe, Emily, Skyline, 26.86. 4, Evans, Kaya, Century, 27.61. 5, Spaulding, Nicole, Skyline, 27.69.

Girls 400 Meter Dash

1, Cutler, Aleesha, Skyline, 1:02.62. 2, Kilgore, DiSeanna, Highland, 1:02.65. 3, Clark, Briley, Rigby, 1:02.85. 4, Aalto, Llona, Pocatello, 1:03.00. 5, Covey, Madison, Century, 1:07.39.

Girls 800 Meter Run

1, Braun, Malia, Highland, 2:31.82. 2, Lewis, Niquelle, Idaho Falls, 2:33.97. 3, Chilton, Brook, Century, 2:37.36. 4, Olcott, Siera, Century, 2:43.93. 5, Danielson, Emma, Skyline, 2:44.86.

Girls 1600 Meter Run

1, Hutchison, Presli, Highland, 5:24.80. 2, Vitale-Sullivan, Molly, Pocatello, 5:30.86. 3, Lewis, Niquelle, Idaho Falls, 5:42.13. 4, Lyons, Megan, Highland, 5:50.07. 5, Pinnock, Tori, Rigby, 6:03.00.

Girls 3200 Meter Run

1, Rayborn, Lindsey, Century, 12:41.49. 2, Lyons, Megan, Highland, 12:44.23. 3, Mary, Megan, Idaho Falls, 13:36.45.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

1, Mecham, Elsja, Rigby, 15.03. 2, Wilde, Kaeli, Idaho Falls, 16.85. 3, Stone, Hailey, Rigby, 17.31. 4, Shippen, Olivia, Rigby, 17.55. 5, Clark, Tilar, Skyline, 18.25.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

1, Mecham, Elsja, Rigby, 43.48. 2, Stone, Hailey, Rigby, 49.24. 3, Murdoch, Hannah, Skyline, 50.22. 4, Ketchum, Linsey, Rigby, 51.20. 5, Spanton, Jade, Century, 51.25.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

1, Rigby 'A' 50.79. 2, Skyline 'A' 51.74. 3, Idaho Falls 'A' 52.51. 4, Century 'A' 53.39. 5, Bonneville 'A' 53.88.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

1, Rigby 'A' 1:45.52. 2, Skyline 'A' 1:50.44. 3, Pocatello 'A' 1:51.71. 4, Century 'A' 1:52.07. 5, Bonneville 'A' 1:52.54.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

1, Pocatello 'A' 4:17.83. 2, Rigby 'A' 4:19.13. 3, Highland 'A' 4:23.80. 4, Skyline 'A' 4:24.52. 5, Century 'A' 4:30.96.

Girls 800 Sprint Medley

1, Century 'A' 1:56.22. 2, Highland 'A' 1:58.30. 3, Rigby 'A' 1:58.94. 4, Pocatello 'A' 2:00.81. 5, Bonneville 'A' 2:05.59.

Girls High Jump

1, Anderson, Sierra, Rigby, 5-03. 2, Clayton, Bayli, Rigby, 5-00. 2, Brown, Abby, Skyline, 5-00. 4, Johnson, Jada, Skyline, J5-00. 5, Shippen, Hannah, Rigby, 4-10. 5, Clark, Tilar, Skyline, 4-10. 5, Shippen, Olivia, Rigby, 4-10.

Girls Pole Vault

1, Shippen, Eliza, Rigby, 10-06. 2, Clayton, Bayli, Rigby, 9-00. 3, Shippen, Olivia, Rigby, J9-00. 4, Higdon, Megan, Skyline, 8-00. 5, Tanner, Bailey, Rigby, J8-00.

Girls Long Jump

1, Evans, Kaya, Century, 16-03.75. 2, Stone, Hailey, Rigby, 16-01.75. 3, Spaulding, Nicole, Skyline, 16-00. 4, Madsen, Gessica, Rigby, 15-10.75. 5, Parker, Carly, Pocatello, 15-05.

Girls Triple Jump

1, Anderson, Sierra, Rigby, 33-03. 2, Gillespie, Maddison, Highland, 32-07. 3, Holmes, Alissa, Pocatello, 31-06.50. 4, Clayton, Bayli, Rigby, 31-04.50. 5, Spanton, Jade, Century, 31-02.

Girls Shot Put

1, Childs, Jordan, Pocatello, 36-01. 2, Toki, Jodi, Highland, 33-11.50. 3, Stewart, Abby, Rigby, 31-03.50. 4, Frasure, Emily, Highland, 30-11. 5, Hoopes, Sarrah, Rigby, 30-09.

Girls Discus Throw

1, Childs, Jordan, Pocatello, 103-07. 2, Hoopes, Sarrah, Rigby, 102-05.50. 3, Toki, Jodi, Highland, 96-11. 4, Drefs, Madison, Bonneville, 93-01. 5, Frasure, Emily, Highland, 92-00.

Boys Team Scores

1. Rigby 162.5, 2. Highland 122.5, 3. Pocatello 83, 4. Century 70, 5. Skyline 60, 6. Bonneville 46, 7. Idaho Falls 13

Boys 100 Meter Dash

1, Williams, Elijah, Bonneville, 11.76. 2, Ponce, Fabian, Skyline, 11.78. 3, Campbell, Tamalii, Highland, 11.78. 4, Blaser, Dallin, Century, 11.80. 5, Campbell, Caleb, Skyline, 11.82.

Boys 200 Meter Dash

1, Belnap, Tyson, Pocatello, 23.95. 2, Page, Nate, Highland, 23.96. 3, Campbell, Tamalii, Highland, 24.00. 4, Johnson, Tyler, Century, 24.00. 5, Henricksen, Devin, Bonneville, 24.06.

Boys 400 Meter Dash

1, Staples, Jeremiah, Pocatello, 53.13. 2, Couch, James, Rigby, 53.16. 3, Judy, Tanner, Highland, 54.19. 4, Tamayo, Brenden, Bonneville, 54.23. 5, Nevarez, James, Skyline, 55.15.

Boys 800 Meter Run

1, Kilgore, D'Artagnan, Highland, 2:05.78. 2, Ritchie, Jace, Rigby, 2:08.10. 3, Perry, Jonathan, Rigby, 2:10.20. 4, Giesbrecht, Doug, Pocatello, 2:11.60. 5, Ellsworth, Chet, Skyline, 2:11.91.

Boys 1600 Meter Run

1, Kilgore, D'Artagnan, Highland, 4:35.76. 2, Perry, Jonathan, Rigby, 4:40.05. 3, Clarke, Samuel, Rigby, 4:47.91. 4, Nelson, Andy, Idaho Falls, 4:50.64. 5, Olcott, Austin, Century, 4:55.76.

Boys 3200 Meter Run

1, Twede, Chris, Skyline, 10:36.43. 2, Clarke, Samuel, Rigby, 10:45.50. 3, Dixon, Isaac, Highland, 10:59.11. 4, Black, Ben, Idaho Falls, 11:04.25. 5, Haroldsen, Coen, Bonneville, 11:12.28.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

1, Judy, Tyler, Highland, 17.72. 2, Nield, Zach, Highland, 18.02. 3, Croft, Bradley, Pocatello, 18.26. 4, Rolston, Kadrian, Idaho Falls, 19.72. 5, Pettit, Drew, Highland, 19.77.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

1, Hernandez, Mitchell, Rigby, 41.85. 2, Judy, Tyler, Highland, 43.08. 3, Croft, Bradley, Pocatello, 44.48. 4, Barton, Treon, Rigby, 44.57. 5, Nield, Zach, Highland, 44.98.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

1, Rigby 'A' 45.49. 2, Highland 'A' 46.01. 3, Century 'A' 46.16. 4, Skyline 'A' 46.41. 5, Bonneville 'A' 46.79.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

1, Pocatello 'A' 1:35.12. 2, Highland 'A' 1:35.64. 3, Rigby 'A' 1:35.66. 4, Bonneville 'A' 1:35.74. 5, Century 'A' 1:40.28.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

1, Highland 'A' 3:31.70. 2, Rigby 'A' 3:40.17. 3, Skyline 'A' 3:41.17. 4, Bonneville 'A' 3:42.52. 5, Pocatello 'A' 3:47.95.

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley

1, Skyline 'A' 3:46.65. 2, Rigby 'A' 3:49.41. 3, Highland 'A' 3:59.80. 4, Bonneville 'A' 4:03.30. 5, Pocatello 'A' 4:03.32.

Boys High Jump

1, Gunter, Dexter, Pocatello, 6-03. 2, Behrend, Leo, Century, 6-00. 3, Garcia, Diego, Rigby, 5-10. 4, Gunter, Bradyn, Century, J5-10. 5, Poulter, Preston, Rigby, 5-08. 5, Grady, Devin, Highland, 5-08.

Boys Pole Vault

1, Butikofer, Ethan, Rigby, 12-06. 2, Evans, Brysen, Rigby, 11-06. 3, Holenbeck, Trent, Bonneville, 11-00. 4, Lowder, Joshua, Rigby, J11-00. 5, Barrett, A.J., Highland, 10-06.

Boys Long Jump

1, Belnap, Tyson, Pocatello, 20-05.25. 2, Prince, E.J., Century, 20-04. 3, Blaser, Dallin, Century, 20-00. 4, Tamayo, Kolby, Bonneville, 19-00.25. 5, Couch, James, Rigby, 19-00.

Boys Triple Jump

1, Gunter, Dexter, Pocatello, 43-07. 2, Prince, E.J., Century, 42-03. 3, Gunter, Bradyn, Century, 41-05.50. 4, Campbell, Tamalii, Highland, 40-09. 5, Broulim, Garrett, Rigby, 39-03.50.

Boys Shot Put

1, Franz, Noah, Rigby, 47-08. 2, Caudle, Garret, Skyline, 43-08. 3, Mathews, Jacob, Rigby, 43-03. 4, Killpack, Kayden, Rigby, 42-09.50. 5, Leathers, Devan, Rigby, 41-10.

Boys Discus Throw

1, Mauseth, Tanner, Century, 148-08.50. 2, Franz, Noah, Rigby, 132-07.50. 3, Caudle, Garret, Skyline, 129-02.50. 4, Mathews, Jacob, Rigby, 126-01. 5, Leathers, Devan, Rigby, 119-09.