all-conference teams are selected by coaches

Girls

Player of the Year: Annalise Brunson, Madison sr. Forward

Coach of the Year: Jaymon Birch, Madison

First team

Jazmin Barrientos, Bonneville jr. keeper

Kendra Billman, Idaho Falls, sr. wing

Reagan Flynn, Bonneville fr. wing

Hannah Bolingbroke, Madison sr. wing

Tasha Miller, Skyline, soph. wing

Madison Pugmire, Bonneville sr. midfielder

Breckley Birch, Madison sr. midfielder

Emily Stuart, Skyline sr. midfielder

Brooklyn Morgan, Skyline, sr. midfielder

Kennedy Robertson, Idaho Falls jr. midfielder

Alissa Andrus, Bonneville sr. defender

McKenzie Pugmire, Bonneville jr. defender

Sydney Monk, Hillcrest sr. defender

Sidney Lance, Thunder Ridge sr. defender

Kylee Burton, Skyline soph. defender

Second team

Rachel Hicks, Madison sr. keeper

Katelyn Allen, Idaho Falls fr. wing

Teresa Ledezma, Skyline soph. wing

BreAnn Benson, Hillcrest sr. wing

Abby VanOrden, Blackfoot sr. midfielder

Zoe Hansen, Hillcrest jr. midfielder

Haley Mickelsen, Skyline sr. midfielder

Julia Williams, Madison sr. defender

Ali Dummar, Madison sr. defender

Brooke Van Kampen, Idaho Falls, sr. defender

Honorable Mention

Lydia Keller, Idaho Falls fr. keeper; Ali Ellsworth, Bonneville fr. wing; Sophia Mangum, Thunder Ridge soph. Wing; Allie Chapple, Hillcrest soph. wing; Kaysha Sadovich, Shelley sr. midfielder; Jyrikka Busby, Madison sr. midfielder; Grace Haroldsen, Bonneville, sr. midfielder; Alexis Adams, Idaho Falls jr. midfielder; Riley Sanders, Rigby jr. midfielder; Isie Nelson, Bonneville soph. defender; Sydney Walsh, Hillcrest jr. defender; Victoria Aguinaga, Thunder Ridge jr. defender; Taylor Cole, Skyline sr. defender; Corbyn Stosich, Skyline sr. defender; Kennedy Ross, Blackfoot sr. defender

Boys

Player of the Year: Conner Johnson, Idaho Falls sr. center back

5A Coach of the Year: Corey Toldson, Thunder Ridge

4A Coach of the Year: Ryan Cook, Idaho Falls

First team

Jason Rogel, Thunder Ridge sr. keeper

Jesus “Jerry” Lopez, Thunder Ridge sr. midfielder

Jaxon Keller, Hillcrest sr. center/midfielder

Jacob Hoover, Hillcrest sr. striker

Adam Hernandez, Madison jr. defender/midfielder

Alexis Ayon, Madison sr. midfielder

Israel Chavez, Thunder Ridge soph. forward/midfielder

Junior Soto, Idaho Falls jr. forward

Manni Ruiz, Skyline sr. defender

Jamison Lee, Idaho Falls sr. striker

Izzy Labra, Blackfoot jr. midfielder

Second team

Jake Christofferson, Idaho sr. keeper

Colby Smith, Rigby sr. defender/midfielder

Saul Espinosa, Hillcrest sr. right mid

William Hanosky, Shelley sr. center mid/wing

Hadrien Pena, Hillcrest soph. left mid

Carlos Castro, Rigby soph. midfielder

Evan Williams, Thunder Ridge sr. mid/forward/wing

Johan Gaytan-Hernandez, Hillcrest soph. midfielder

Frankie Garcia, Blackfoot jr. forward/midfielder

Brendan Behunin, Rigby sr. attacker/midfielder

Jarom Kimball, Madison sr. forward

Honorable mention

Tyler Stauffer, Hillcrest sr. keeper; Josh Burtenshaw, Idaho Falls sr. center/midfielder; Kaden Hales, Bonneville jr. center back; Ethan Thompson, Rigby sr. mid/attacker; Forrest Uminski, Rigby soph. keeper; Dominic Sanchez, Blackfoot jr. midfielder; Cade Slagle, Madison sr. forward; Sergio Romero, Shelley sr. center back; Andrew Hanosky, Shelley soph. center mid; Juan Quinoz, Skyline sr. forward; Luke Walker, Thunder Ridge jr. wing