4A District 6 baseball championship game

Bonneville’s Randon Hostert pitches during the 4A District 6 baseball championship game at Maleleuca Field on May 8, 2019.

BASEBALL 5A District 5-6

5A/4A District 6

SOFTBALL

5A/4A District 6

5A District 5-6

Player of the Year: Jordan Porter, Madison

Coach of the Year: Christian Colonel, Highland

First team

Pitchers: Dalton Jones, Highland; Jaden Schwab, Madison

Catcher: Dylan Jester, Highland

Outfielders: Easton Durham, Highland; Tanner Webb, Thunder Ridge; Trey Saathoff, Rigby

Infielders: Seth Nate, Highland; Braxton Wilhelm, Highland; McGwire Jephson, Rigby; Ayson Webb, Thunder Ridge

DH/Utility: Grayson Hunt, Highland

Second Team

Pitcher: Dylan Rydalch, Madison

Catcher: Trey Armstrong, Rigby

Outfield: Davis Berry, Madison; Kekoa Jensen, Madison

Infield: Brendon Ball, Madison; Taylor Cannon, Thunder Ridge

DH/Utility: Cade Lowe, Thunder Ridge

Player of the Year: Andrew Gregersen, Idaho Falls

Coach of the Year: Trent Johnson, Idaho Falls

First team

Pitcher: Randon Hostert, Bonneville

Catcher: Tavyn Lords, Bonneville

Infield: Braxton Ball, Idaho Falls; Luke Patterson, Hillcrest; Cruz Taylor, Skyline; Caden Christensen, Bonneville

Outfield: Tanner Webb, Thunder Ridge; Cannon Thompson, Idaho Falls; Jordan Perez, Bonneville

DH/Utility: Jaxon Sorenson, Idaho Falls

Second team

Pitcher: Cannon Thompson, Idaho Falls

Catcher: Nick Layland, Skyline

Infield: Paul Wilson, Idaho Falls; McGwire Jephson, Rigby; Nate Rose, Idaho Falls; Bruer Webster, Bonneville.

Outfield: Easton Taylor, Skyline; Kai Howell, Bonneville; Matt Morrison, Hillcrest.

DH/Utility: Cayden Cornell, Blackfoot

Honorable Mention

Pitcher: Jace Hanson, Hillcrest

Catcher: Caden White, Idaho Falls; Jerod Gough, Blackfoot; Trey Armstrong, Rigby

Infield: Alex Cortez, Bonneville; Carlos Pimentel, Blackfoot; Jordan Porter, Madison; Zach Bridges, Idaho Falls.

Outfield: Brett Gillespie, Hillcrest; Mason Flanary, Madison; Davis Berry, Madison.

DH/Utility: Chandler Robinson, Skyline; Daniel Carroll, Bonneville; Cade Lowe, Thunder Ridge.

Player of the Year: Chloe Cronquist, Blackfoot

Coach of the Year: Traci Wilkinson, Idaho Falls

First Team

Pitchers: Annie Elliott, Bonneville; Kennedy Burton, Idaho Falls

Catcher: Ali Radford, Bonneville

Infield: Jaidyn Clement, Idaho Falls; Shayla Cherry, Rigby; Ashley Hathaway, Shelley; Sierra John, Thunder Ridge.

Outfield: Madi Burton, Idaho Falls; Olivia Lemons, Bonneville; Grace Callister, Blackfoot; Witney Belliston, Thunder Ridge

Second Team

Pitchers: Kymber Wieland, Blackfoot; Carlie Arnold, Madison

Catcher: Shaylee Robertson, Idaho Falls

Infield: Kyah Henderson, Blackfoot; Olivia Hillam, Idaho Falls; Kaitlin Moss, Idaho Falls; Emma Williams, Idaho Falls.

Outfield: Kennedy Robertson, Idaho Falls; Camryn Williams, Rigby; Annalise Cheret, Skyline; Brooke Kidman, Shelley

Honorable Mention:

Catchers: Karly Honosky, Madison; Elizabeth Peters, Skyline; Ruby Gneiting, Rigby; AryLue Jones, Thunder Ridge.

Infield: Maely Harrigfeld, Bonneville; Madison Jensen, Madison; Mckenna Trejo, Thunder Ridge.

Outfield: Cyra Burbige, Madison; Celeste Davis, Shelley; McKenzie Cluff, Rigby

DH/Utility: Ahna Yancey, Blackfoot; Macy Cordon, Idaho Falls; Skyear Petersen, Madison; April Thompson, Madison; Riley Schneider, Idaho Falls.

Player of the Year: Makayla Mauger, Highland

Coach of the Year: Brendon Kopp, Thunger Ridge

First team

Pitcher: Taylor Sheppard, Rigby

Catcher: Jordan Frasure, Highland; Karly Hanosky, Madison

Infield: Halle Boone, Rigby; Shylee Mann, Highland; Marianna Weaver, Madison; Shayla Cherry, Rigby; Kallie Mclaren, Thunder Ridge; Sierra John, Thunder Ridge; Outfield: Tiauna Walker, Highland; Hailey Mortensen, Madison; McKenzie Cluff, Rigby; Witney Belliston, Thunder Ridge

Second team

Pitchers: Carlie Arnold, Madison; McKenna Trejo, Thunder Ridge

Catchers: Ruby Gneiting, Rigby; AryLue Jones, Thunder Ridge

Infield: Skylear Petersen, Madison; Adisen Glenn, Highland; Madison VanSickle, Highland; Maddy Jensen, Madison; Abby Wilkins, Rigby

Outfield: Kaili Sneddon, Highland; Mackenzie Saunders, Highland; April Thompson, Madison; Camryn Williams, Rigby

Honorable Mention

Infield: Veronica Bosquez, Highland

Outfield: Cyra Burbidge, Madison; Makayia Anderson, Highland; Megan Gibbs, Madison; April Pennell, Madison; Grace Gibbs, Madison

Load comments