Don’t forget to join us for the annual Hall of Fame and Awards banquet Saturday, October 3 at the Waterfront. Social hour 6PM — Dinner 7PM. Tickets can be purchased at either Bowl-ero or Skyline Lanes.

ADULT LEAGUES

SKYLINE LANES

GOLDEN AGE

9/17/2020

William Armstrong Jr (172) 204, Rob Chace (191) 237, Elmer Evinger (148) 189 172 170 531, Rich Lampi (154) 183, Bobby McCutchan (173) 221 201 581, Carol Mecham (132), Dixie A. Soper (107) 129, Fay Lloyd (154) picked 5-10 split.

9/24/2020

William Armstrong Jr (172) 203 224 577, Rob Chace( 191) 231, Kelly M. Day (136) 158 165, Betty J. Evers (155) 184, Elmer Evinger (150) 175 picked 3-6-7-10 split, Connie Furniss (142) 175 469, Frankie George (133) 192 445, Jack Gohr (158) 203, Joyce Gohr (132) 215 171 509, Dewaine Haggard (147) 185, Reed W. Holverson (152) 193, Rich Lampi (161) 203 187 530, Carol Mecham (128) 150, Tom R. Rhodes (158) 180, Larry Stevens (185) 240, Toni Ward (160) picked 5-7 split.

SKYLINE SUNDOWNERS

Trevor Olsen (176) 213, Layne Wray (161) 203, Kenyon Furrows (140) 192 (clean game) 516, Collette Parker (112) 149-147, Marvin Jackman (181) 236, Gray Augustus (147) 186, Allen Barlow (167) 195-207, Michael Larsen (200) 233, Julie Finup (165) 201, Larry Stevens (212) 237, Harper Nielson (175) 215-215, Patti Jensen (155) 181, Dennis Shaw (160) 192.

TGIF

Robert Barnes (146) 182, J.Dee Bell (142) 181-485, Tabatha Doggett (107) 138, Christy Hansen (150) 182, Glen Hansen (176) 203, John Hansen (199) 237, Marv Harrell (202) 244-660, Adam Horning (170) 235, George Howell (151) 200-503, Travis Johnson (151) 182, Brian Kester (174) 226-623, Dennis Marsh (169) 209, LaWanna Marsh (124) 174-423, Mike Saari (202) 254, Taylor Smith (187) 223, Tracy Smith (180) 214, Gary Spaulding (155) 190, Debra Wetherald (169) 201, Harry Wetherald (221) 288-757.

JOLLY SENIORS

Sharon Lampi (161) 201, picked 5-7, Rich Lampi (154) 228, Frankie George (130) picked 3-10, Wayne Burnett (189) picked 3-10, Carol Willisch (141) 188 picked 5-7 & 3-10, Pat Verhoff (140) 179, Ray Holmer (160) 200, Tom Rhodes (151) 185, Don Waddoups (119) 145, Karen McCutchan (134) 160.

SUNDAY NIGHTERS

Jamie Sanow (214) 266, Mike Kalipetsis (150) 191, Daryleen Christensen (136) 191, Devin Christensen (115) 141, Robert Lueloff (228) 266, Brad Richards (167) 214-212, Kyle Richards (166) 195, Michael Richards (179) 203, Janene Smith (148) 187, Brett Perry (139) 167, Jason Winegar (189) 223-221, Tyler Norris (232) 257, Damon Hartley (178) 236, Amy High (138) 195, Brayden High (142) 186, Shane High (152) 198, Andrew High (161) 202 Kayla Wellard (127) 162, Jeremy Schow (204) 267, Paul Wagner (110) 167.

BOWL-ERO LANES

WESTPOINTE WEDNESDAY SCRATCH

Jamie Sanow 254-728, Steve Nelson 240-678, Mark Donnafield 266-673, Andy Kinney 233-664, Dan Vogt 226-657, Doug Fife 246-654.

SURVIVORS

Dan Vogt (209) 245, Cad Christensen (172) 225-613, Robert Harvill (159) 208-538, Kay Hunting (203) 258-694, Tony French (211) 244, Charlie Anderson (189) 222, Angela Caviness (84) 137, Andy Kinney (229) 280.

MONDAY TWILIGHTERS

Donny Anderson (188) 219-586, Jason Winegar (182) 211-597, Mark Phillips (109) 139-377, Don Shehane (198) 235-225-656, John Slater (179) 253-201-640, Pete Lister (143) 198, Brian Haga (193) 241-631, Billy Taylor (143) 212-527, Garett Poncho (93) 147.

FRIDAY TWILIGHTERS

Matt Holverson (181) 214, Joe Shaw (175) 203-201, Kay Hunting (203) 285-209-693, Fred Smith (217) 257, David Phetteplace (195) 224-612, Sam Keller (167) 259-620, Randy Haywood II (207) 236-214-257-707.

ELKS COMMERCIAL

Shane T. Fredrickson (144) 175, John Slater (194) 229, Bob Taylor (160) 192, Riley Gilbert (96) 132, Cori M. Gonzales (98) 130, Justin Coon (108) 141, Jason E. Nelson (156) 190, Jason Rhodes (202) 267, Rick M Rogers (147) 172, Omar A. Vega (141) 170, Tracey Mitchell (156) 186-189, Jeff Cooke (159) 189, Cory Bond (101) 172, Norma Hacking (116) 152, DJ Hacking (140) 170-172, Randy L Haywood (207) 232, Kay Hunting (201) 232.

DAYTIME FRIENDS

Leslie Hartley (117) 167-375, Vic Verhoff picked 4-7-10 split, Bob Boulier (136) 187-483.