The Youth Adult Tournament starts this weekend Jan. 18 & 19 at Bowl-ero lanes and is sponsored by the Finup Family and IFUSBC. The Youth High 5 will be bowling the Adult High 5 at the first squad on Jan. 18 at 1:00 PM. Come support your local youth bowlers.

YOUTH LEAGUES

BOWL-ERO LANES

IFJBT JANUARY QUALIFIER SPONSORED BY WM CONSTRUCTION

Scholarship winners: A Division — 1st Brady Holverson, 2nd Matt Davis, 3rd Dylan Fullmer & 4th AJ Murphy; B Division — 1st Cooper Standley, 2nd Brinley Sakota, 3rd Tatum Barnes; C Division — 1st Gavan Anderson; 2nd Hector Meza; 3rd Sam Chavoya.

Scores: Hector Meza (109) 161, Diezel Sakota (59) 79, Gavan Anderson (91) 157, Kaden McInelly (103) 128, Jareika Cyr (83)113, Elexys Hill (86) 107, Samantha Chavoya (51) 126, Brinkley Sakota (117) 143-145, Chasitie Robbins (110) 136, Cidnie Robbins (131) 167, Cooper Standley (104) 129-125-139, Tatum Barnes (113) 145, Allisa Alldredge (120) 140, Brooklyn Empey (168) 219, Jacob Sayer (158) 210, Brady Holverson (188) 234-267-243-246, Quinton Azevedo (151) 191, Matt Davis (155) 254, LeKaya Kent (129) 163, AJ Murpy (177) 242-225, Dylan Fullmer (174) 235-246, Aacia Cruz (147) 176.

SKYLINE LANES

SATURDAY YOUTH ADULT

Cari Luce (141) 165, Harley Henry (146) 175-491, TJ Robbins (220) 235, Curtis Robbins (199) 219-234, Chasitie Robbins (122) 169, Cidnie Robbins (124) 160-150-417, LeKaya Kent (134) 176, Sharolee Kent (134) 156, Payson Byrne (102) 127, Joslin Ridener (41) 60, Josh Ridener (148) 172-186-513, Shaylin Ridener (184) 210-201, Mady Berrett (73) 103, Keegan Berrett (157) 189, Chase Luce (229) 223-290-246-759, Brynnlee Anderson (101) 134, Angela Jenson (115) 148.

ADULT LEAGUES

BOWL-ERO LANES

WESTPOINT WEDNESDAY SCRATCH

Jamie Sanow 246-715, Jason Parris 279-706, Andy Kinney 245-706, Tyler Norris 269-696, Bob Kokrda 299-686, Ray French 245-685, Mel Cromwell 229-674, Dan Weaver 268-673, Dan Vogt 268-673, Mike Bybee 244-673, Kay Hunting 235-668, Mark Donnafield 243-660, Todd Thompson 268-653, Brett Drake 237-653.

SLICK CHICKS

Lauri Smith (167) 190-518, Sue Mendel (127) 178.

WALLY’S AUTO CARE

Phil Ozmun (155) 225-238-646, Jason Jacobsen (178) 206-235-637, Bob Thompson (178) 213, Brody Owens (193) 259, Jason Gibbs (159) 203-213-604, Shannon Flores (186) 202-212-605, Jason Parris (210) 263-265-744, George Horton (165) 204, Dustin Dortch (139) 181-182-515, Jon Gould, Jr. (121) 181, Tim Flintsmith (77) 104, Ross Tobin (152) 147-147-147 triplicate.

FRIDAY TWILIGHTERS

Randy Haywood Sr. (134) 201, Randy Haywood II (205) 237-225-215-677, Jeremy Schow (229) 233-245-706, Tyson Harper (193) 224-245-269-738, Chase Luce (220) 254-230-699, Richard Pingry (192) 221, Brad Richards (152) 204, Christopher Vetch (164) 203, Kerry Scott (162) 233, Cody Malcom (189) 230, Bill Wolf (199) 217-246-253-716, Matt Holverson (180) 222, Chris Kersh (163) 210, Janet Farnes (179) 236, Michael Sayer (173) 201-213.

SKYLINE LANES

MIXED NUTS

12/3/19 — Todd Hacekstaedt 148-147, Kim Summers 181, Ken Yelenovsky 204-205, Taylor Gillins 170-219, Kevin Bird 188-256, Makyla Labrum 143, Kevin Smith 187-160, David Dashman 203, Randy Keatts 178, Rob Brochu 193, Mason Haggard 206-226, Tim Grabil 191, Joann Barry 156, Steve Bird 180, Crystal Haggard 188, DC Haggard 206.

12/10/19 — Becky Haggard (146) 179, DC Haggard (163) 207, Kevin Smith (127) 174, Ryan Karusch (136) 163, Rob Brochu (164) 202-171, Lyle Swank (163) 194, Mason Haggard (202) 245-218-646, Zach Burr (192) 2a10-231-651, Bob Strait (142) 187, Lou Figueria (178) 215, Gene Summers (163) 203, Matt Garrison (136) 180, Ron Demmer (149) 173, Taylor Gillins (143) 185, Stephans Heath (135) 195

JOLLY SENIORS

12/31/2019 — Ray Holmer (168) 201, Chuck Soper (150) 200, Rob Chace (193) 257-675, Rich Lampi (163) picked 3-6-7-10, Dixie Soper Picked 3-10

1/7/20 — Dixie Soper (107) 145-136, Rich Lampi (163) picked 4-9, Reed Holverson (160) 240, Betty Evers (158) picked 3-10, Wayne Burnett (175) 224, Brian Curtis (126) 211 picked 5-10, Roger Smart (173) 210 picked 5-7, Rob Chace (195) 247, Norm Drewes (134) 162, Ray Holmer (168) 194.

SUNDAY NIGHTERS

Kerry Scott (186) 256-257-658, Robert Lueloff (223) 279-671, Evan Barney (131) 198-492, Kamiko Seay (204) 254-617, Jason Parris 245, Cad Christensen 245-681, Brayden High 175, Daryleen Christensen (119) 148-166, Danielle Larsen 201-572, Chad Winegar (99) 139-126.