Luptak Championship Swim Meet 02/20/2021

MIXED 5-6 200Y MED.REL.:1. Spartans B, (Ezra Salvesen, Lacie Newell, Emmett Kennedy, Ben Wolfley), 3:14.02; 1. Wolverines A, (Zac Dustin, Jonah Petersen, Abigail Balsmeier, Blaiklee Casperson), 2:39.06; 2. Spartans A, (Maddy Stowell, Maddie Newton, Drew Hunter, Madison Stucki), 2:48.94; 3. Dragons A, (Vennis Bell, Caleb Belnap, Rachel Sheets, Jace Kelly), 2:54.05; 4. Dragons B, (Kennedy Francisco, Novi Bell, Dani Harris, Abby Fullmer), 3:11.03; 5. Wolverines B, (Miller Mendenhall, Emily Perrenoud, Isaac Sollis, Brooklyn Couch), 3:11.09;

MIXED 7-8 200Y MED.REL.: 1. Spartans A, (Emily Meyer, Courtney Anderson, Blue Burns, River Salvesen), 2:14.30; 2. Dragons A, (Adam Allred, Ziah Bell, Crew Belnap, Hallie Kelly), 2:17.36; 3. Panthers A, (Jennamarie Williams, Derek Riggs, Bridger Hammer, Tyson Brown), 2:20.10; 4. Wolverines A, (Lizzie Bird, Katelyn Nichols, Rangi Grimes, Keaton Casperson), 2:23.63; 5. Eagles A, (Jasmyn Lish, Laura Johnson, Haydee Tucker, Eddie Cramer), 2:29.90; 6. Spartans B, (Cheyenne Smith, Olivia Wahlen, James Smaka, Josh Briggs), 2:32.48;

GIRLS 5-6 50Y FREE: 1. Schmid, Kiara, Panthers 45.24; 2. Sorenson, Kirsten, Panthers 45.34; 1. Balsmeier, Abigail, Wolverines 29.08; 2. Sheets, Rachel, Dragons 35.77; 3. Campbell, Kendra, Panthers 41.11; 4. Coxson, Ellora, Spartans 44.42;

BOYS 5-6 50Y FREE: 1. Tabereaux, Evan, Wolverines 28.31; 2. Evans, Cole, Eagles 32.78; 3. Hunter, Drew, Spartans 32.83; 4. Dustin, Zac, Wolverines 37.63; 5. Kelly, Jace, Dragons 41.46; 6. Hall, Ryan, Spartans 43.91;

GIRLS 7-8 50Y FREE: 1. Johnson, Laura, Eagles 30.16; 2. Turley, Kaylen, Dragons 32.29; 3. Shick, Noelle, Eagles 32.70; 4. Kelly, Hallie, Dragons 33.13; 5. Nichols, Katelyn, Wolverines 33.41; 6. Heiner, Kate, Spartans 33.45;

BOYS 7-8 50Y FREE: 1. Barrett, Trey, Wolverines 32.95; 1. Burns, Blue, Spartans 26.22; 2. Balsmeier, Jackson, Wolverines 26.83; 3. Couch, Elias, Eagles 27.14; 4. Belnap, Kent, Dragons 29.93; 5. Cromwell, Tyler, Wolverines 31.96;

GIRLS 5-6 100Y I.M.: 1. Newton, Maddie, Spartans 1:38.05; 2. Draper, Kenya, Eagles 1:38.14; 3. Bell, Novi, Dragons 1:39.01; 4. Stucki, Madison, Spartans 1:40.07; 5. Martin, Delila, Eagles 1:42.98; 6. Hendrix, Lia, Panthers 1:43.44;

BOYS 5-6 100Y I.M.: 1. Durtschi, Jax, Wolverines 1:26.55; 2. Hunter, Drew, Spartans 1:30.83; 3. Casperson, Garrison, Wolverines 1:35.65; 4. Petersen, Jonah, Wolverines 1:38.24; 5. Sollis, Isaac, Wolverines 1:40.50; 6. Kennedy, Emmett, Spartans 1:49.50;

GIRLS 7-8 100Y I.M.: 1. Grimes, Mahea, Wolverines 1:16.89; 2. Hall, Brooklyn*, Dragons 1:22.24; 3. Meyer, Emily, Spartans 1:22.24; 4. Lish, Jasmyn, Eagles 1:22.85; 5. Wahlen, Olivia, Spartans 1:22.87; 6. Anderson, Courtney, Spartans 1:27.36;

BOYS 7-8 100Y I.M.: 1. Salvesen, River, Spartans 1:22.79; 1. Belnap, Crew, Dragons 1:11.83; 2. Hammer, Bridger, Panthers 1:15.40; 3. Allred, Adam, Dragons 1:16.04; 4. Smith, Tommy, Wolverines 1:20.45; 5. Casperson, Keaton, Wolverines 1:22.16;

GIRLS 5-6 50Y BACK: 1. Daniel, Julia, Eagles 34.96; 2. Sheets, Rachel, Dragons 41.58; 3. Hollaway, Kaiya, Panthers 46.33; 4. Stowell, Maddy, Spartans 46.36; 5. Couch, Brooklyn, Wolverines 47.10; 6. Casperson, Blaiklee, Wolverines 47.47;

BOYS 5-6 50Y BACK: 1. Grimes, Rangi, Wolverines 33.91; 2. Dustin, Zac, Wolverines 42.52; 3. Mendenhall, Miller, Wolverines 48.94; 4. Wolfley, Ben, Spartans 50.48; 5. Kennedy, Emmett, Spartans 50.82; 6. Johnson, Wyatt, Eagles 53.25;

GIRLS 7-8 50Y BACK: 1. Williams, Jennamarie, Panthers 38.71; 2. Smith, Cheyenne, Spartans 38.96; 3. Tucker, Haydee, Eagles 39.46; 4. Kelly, Hallie, Dragons 39.90; 5. Marrott, Makenna, Dragons 39.92; 6. Shick, Noelle, Eagles 41.06;

BOYS 7-8 50Y BACK: 1. Couch, Elias, Eagles 34.34; 2. Salvesen, River, Spartans 36.87; 3. Belnap, Kent, Dragons 37.04; 4. Pendlebury, Britton, Dragons 37.14; 5. Cromwell, Tyler, Wolverines 39.75; 6. Mecham, Hadley, Wolverines 42.25;

GIRLS 5-6 100Y BREAST: 1. Perrenoud, Emily, Wolverines 1:59.94; 1. Balsmeier, Abigail, Wolverines 1:25.43; 2. Daniel, Julia, Eagles 1:32.47; 3. Bell, Vennis, Dragons 1:37.30; 4. Bell, Novi, Dragons 1:44.09; 5. Newell, Lacie, Spartans 2:01.57;

BOYS 5-6 100Y BREAST: 1. Kelly, Jace, Dragons 2:15.58; 1. Durtschi, Jax, Wolverines 1:40.40; 2. Petersen, Jonah, Wolverines 1:40.82; 3. Evans, Cole, Eagles 1:41.20; 4. Gofryk, Antoni, Wolverines 2:17.43; 5. Reed, Ethan, Panthers 2:19.65;

GIRLS 7-8 100Y BREAST: 1. Anderson, Courtney, Spartans 1:29.87; 2. Johnson, Laura, Eagles 1:32.63; 3. Hall, Brooklyn*, Dragons 1:33.02; 4. Bell, Ziah, Dragons 1:36.18; 5. Wahlen, Olivia, Spartans 1:36.63; 6. Bird, Lizzie, Wolverines 1:44.25;

BOYS 7-8 100Y BREAST: 1. Burns, Blue, Spartans 1:11.67; 2. Allred, Adam, Dragons 1:27.83; 3. Riggs, Derek, Panthers 1:30.00; 4. Smaka, James, Spartans 1:30.17; 5. Hart, Jacob, Eagles 1:33.38; 6. Casperson, Keaton, Wolverines 1:34.22;

GIRLS 5-6 100Y FREE: 1. Hollaway, Kaiya, Panthers 1:25.76; 2. Casperson, Blaiklee, Wolverines 1:33.55; 3. Couch, Brooklyn, Wolverines 1:36.44; 4. Francisco, Kennedy, Dragons 1:36.67; 5. Shupe, Brooklyn, Panthers 1:37.62; 6. Ledosquet, Brooklyn, Panthers 1:38.08;

BOYS 5-6 100Y FREE: 1. Tabereaux, Evan, Wolverines 1:06.03; 2. Casperson, Garrison, Wolverines 1:24.17; 3. Belnap, Caleb, Dragons 1:31.66; 4. Hall, Ryan, Spartans 1:37.38; 5. Mendenhall, Miller, Wolverines 1:40.55; 6. Crawford, Asher, Eagles 1:44.43;

GIRLS 7-8 100Y FREE: 1. Meyer, Emily, Spartans 1:13.22; 2. Turley, Kaylen, Dragons 1:16.22; 3. Nichols, Katelyn, Wolverines 1:16.50; 4. Shick, Noelle, Eagles 1:17.94; 5. Lish, Jasmyn, Eagles 1:18.21; 6. Clifford, Adelyne, Eagles 1:24.44;

BOYS 7-8 100Y FREE: 1. Barrett, Trey, Wolverines 1:19.12; 1. Belnap, Crew, Dragons 58.77; 2. Couch, Elias, Eagles 1:02.50; 3. Balsmeier, Jackson, Wolverines 1:02.82; 4. Cromwell, Tyler, Wolverines 1:16.17; 5. Mecham, Hadley, Wolverines 1:17.85;

GIRLS 5-6 50Y FLY: 1. Balsmeier, Abigail, Wolverines 33.20; 2. Sheets, Rachel, Dragons 42.09; 3. Daniel, Julia, Eagles 42.45; 4. Martin, Delila, Eagles 48.20; 5. Newton, Maddie, Spartans 49.20; 6. Draper, Kenya, Eagles 49.35;

BOYS 5-6 50Y FLY: 1. Salvesen, Ezra, Spartans 57.50; 1. Grimes, Rangi, Wolverines 32.39; 2. Hunter, Drew, Spartans 36.10; 3. Evans, Cole, Eagles 36.95; 4. Durtschi, Jax, Wolverines 41.40; 5. Kennedy, Emmett, Spartans 52.33;

GIRLS 7-8 50Y FLY: 1. Grimes, Mahea, Wolverines 34.02; 2. Kelly, Hallie, Dragons 36.73; 3. Hall, Brooklyn*, Dragons 39.17; 4. Johnson, Laura, Eagles 39.70; 5. Hegsted, Jaci, Panthers 39.80; 6. Smith, Cheyenne, Spartans 40.04;

BOYS 7-8 50Y FLY: 1. Belnap, Kent, Dragons 34.85; 1. Belnap, Crew, Dragons 32.05; 2. Hammer, Bridger, Panthers 33.06; 3. Clements, Hal, Spartans 37.52; 4. Smith, Tommy, Wolverines 37.68; 5. Pendlebury, Britton, Dragons 37.75;

GIRLS 5-6 100Y BACK: 1. Harris, Dani, Dragons 1:38.94; 2. Granat, Alexis, Wolverines 1:39.14; 3. Draper, Kenya, Eagles 1:39.86; 4. Stowell, Maddy, Spartans 1:43.67; 5. Shupe, Brooklyn, Panthers 1:50.20; 6. Hall, Emily, Dragons 1:50.61;

BOYS 5-6 100Y BACK: 1. Tabereaux, Evan, Wolverines 1:17.05; 2. Dustin, Zac, Wolverines 1:29.76; 3. Casperson, Garrison, Wolverines 1:39.79; 4. Wolfley, Ben, Spartans 1:51.79; 5. Johnson, Wyatt, Eagles 1:53.77; 6. Mitchell, Zach, Panthers 2:00.46;

GIRLS 7-8 100Y BACK: 1. Grimes, Mahea, Wolverines 1:15.31; 2. Meyer, Emily, Spartans 1:21.56; 3. Hegsted, Jaci, Panthers 1:24.03; 4. Turley, Kaylen, Dragons 1:26.83; 5. Williams, Jennamarie, Panthers 1:31.36; 6. Bird, Lizzie, Wolverines 1:32.89;

BOYS 7-8 100Y BACK: 1. Byron, Carson, Wolverines 13.97; 1. Smith, Tommy, Wolverines 1:23.86; 2. Bird, James, Panthers 1:37.17; 3. Clements, Hal, Spartans 1:38.90; 4. Thomason, Chaz, Spartans 1:40.05; 5. Mecham, Hadley, Wolverines 1:40.10;

GIRLS 5-6 50Y BREAST: 1. Lamb, Bristyl, Spartans 54.24; 1. Bell, Vennis, Dragons 42.83; 2. Bell, Novi, Dragons 47.24; 3. Newton, Maddie, Spartans 50.05; 4. Hendrix, Lia, Panthers 51.05; 5. Casperson, Blaiklee, Wolverines 52.93;

BOYS 5-6 50Y BREAST: 1. Reading, Aaron, Spartans 1:02.82; 1. Grimes, Rangi, Wolverines 43.86; 2. Petersen, Jonah, Wolverines 46.17; 3. Belnap, Caleb, Dragons 50.54; 4. Sollis, Isaac, Wolverines 51.03; 5. Mitchell, Zach, Panthers 1:02.15;

GIRLS 7-8 50Y BREAST: 1. Anderson, Courtney, Spartans 41.21; 2. Nichols, Katelyn, Wolverines 43.15; 3. Bell, Ziah, Dragons 43.56; 4. Wahlen, Olivia, Spartans 44.45; 5. Smaka, Ella, Spartans 47.49; 6. Moffat, Maggie, Panthers 48.41;

BOYS 7-8 50Y BREAST: 1. Burns, Blue, Spartans 33.70; 2. Allred, Adam, Dragons 39.64; 3. Casperson, Keaton, Wolverines 41.04; 4. Riggs, Derek, Panthers 41.09; 5. Lamb, Bridger, Spartans 42.77; 6. Smaka, James, Spartans 43.64;

MIXED 5-6 200Y FREE REL: 1. Dragons A, (Jace Kelly, Dani Harris, Caleb Belnap, Vennis Bell), 2:32.84; 1. Wolverines A, (Garrison Casperson, Alexis Granat, Jax Durtschi, Evan Tabereaux), 2:17.35; 2. Eagles A, (Cole Evans, Wyatt Johnson, Delila Martin, Julia Daniel), 2:28.52; 3. Panthers A, (Lia Hendrix, Kaiya Hollaway, Alissa Braithwaite, Brooklyn Shupe), 2:51.95; 4. Panthers B, (Ethan Reed, Lyvi Rudd, Brooklyn Ledosquet, Kendra Campbell), 2:55.78; 5. Dragons B, (Abby Fullmer, Ashley Moulton, Emily Hall, Kennedy Francisco), 3:03.37;

MIXED 7-8 200Y FREE REL: 1. Wolverines A, (Tommy Smith, Tyler Cromwell, Mahea Grimes, Jackson Balsmeier), 2:05.34; 2. Eagles A, (Jacob Hart, Noelle Shick, Haydee Tucker, Elias Couch), 2:05.57; 3. Panthers A, (Tyson Brown, Charly Dixon, Derek Riggs, Bridger Hammer), 2:14.92; 4. Dragons A, (Kaylen Turley, Makenna Marrott, Noah Beattie, Kent Belnap), 2:18.44; 5. Spartans A, (Hal Clements, Josh Briggs, Skye Sharp, Kate Heiner), 2:19.14; 6. Panthers B, (Jennamarie Williams, Maeli Wojnarowicz, Chaz Anderson, Jaci Hegsted), 2:25.16;