All conference teams are selected by coaches

Offensive Player of the Year: Oakley Hussey, Hillcrest

Defensive Player of the Year: Brigham Castillow, Madison

Coach of the Year: Kevin Meyer, Hillcrest

First team offense

Jordan Porter, Madison sr., QB

Cameron Conrad, Idaho Falls sr. RB

Jordan Neuerburg, Hillcrest sr. RB

Karson Hastings, Madison sr. WR

Conner Maloney, Skyline soph. WR

Chase Baker, Idaho Falls sr. WR

Spencer Hathaway, Madison sr. TE

Spencer Hathaway, Madison sr. K

Trae Henry, Hillcrest sr. return specialist

Ed Carle, Hillcrest sr. OL

Nathan Sanders, Madison sr. OL

Landon Cook, Rigby jr. OL

Max Edminston, Idaho Falls sr. OL

Parker Reynolds, Skyline sr. OL

Second team offense

Willie Nelson, Bonneville jr. QB

Cruz Taylor, Skyline jr. RB

Tavyn Lords, Bonneville jr. RB

Colton Reifschneider, Bonneville jr. WR

Trae Henry, Hillcrest jr. WR

Carter Cooper, Blackfoot sr. WR

Spencer Richins, Rigby sr. WR

Bryce Uffens, Rigby jr. TE

Gutama Haws, Hillcrest jr. K

Cruz Taylor, Skyline jr. return specialist

Dakota Yorgensen, Hillcrest sr. OL

Cort Erickson, Bonneville sr. OL

Corey Killpack, Shelley sr. OL

Branston Moss, Idaho Falls sr. OL

Dallin Whitehead, Madison sr. OL

Honorable mention offense

Cannon Thompson, Idaho Falls sr. QB; Keegan Thompson, Rigby jr. QB; Jake Wray, Shelley sr. QB; Craig Young, Blackfoot jr. QB; Kyle Austin, Hillcrest sr. QB; Malachi Valora, Madison sr. RB; Brigham Youngstrom, Rigby jr. RB; Wyatt Remington, Shelley sr. RB; Parker Hanson, Shelley sr. WR; Kayden Toldson, Thunder Ridge jr. WR; Jaxon Kuttler, Hillcrest sr. TE; Cade Belnap, Bonneville jr. TE; Carson Fugleberg, Idaho Falls sr. TE; Cole Chastain, Idaho Falls jr. K; Spencer Moore, Idaho Falls jr. return specialist; Tyson Dory, Blackfoot jr. OL; Andy Padilla, Blackfoot sr. OL; Dallin Gonzales, Madison jr. OL; Jacob Brock, Hillcrest sr. OL; Andrew Finnlinson, Idaho Falls jr. OL; BJ Madsen, Rigby soph. OL

First team defense

Tanoa Togiai, Rigby jr. DL

Joel Cortez, Skyline sr. DL

Ed Carle, Hillcrest sr. DL

Matt Boone, Bonneville jr. DL

Jordan Peterson, Hillcrest sr. LB

Nick Layland, Skyline sr. LB

Corey Killpack, Shelley sr. LB

Jaxon Graham, Rigby sr. LB

Kyle Austin, Hillcrest sr. DB

Kalvin Bowen, Idaho Falls sr. DB

Freddie Sheppard, Rigby sr. DB

Chayse Kidd, Skyline sr. DB

Spencer Hathaway, Madison sr. P

Second team defense

Korbit Anderson, Idaho Falls sr. DL

Bridger Bair, Madison sr. DL

Kaiden Scott, Blackfoot jr. DL

Dakota Yorgensen, Hillcrest sr. DL

Jose Aguayo, Blackfoot sr. LB

Taylor Sloan, Hillcrest sr. LB

Ryker Beck, Bonneville jr. LB

Carson Christiansen, Idaho Falls sr. LB

Reece Robinson, Blackfoot jr. DB

Davis Berry, Madison sr. DB

Jordan Perez, Bonneville jr. DB

Parker Hanson, Shelley sr. DB

Kanon Young, Hillcrest sr. P

Brandon McBride, Shelley sr. P

Honorable mention defense

Carson Fugleberg, Idaho Falls sr. DL; Dallas Keller, Idaho Falls jr. DL; Grant Southwick, Skyline sr. DL; Trei Williams, Madison sr. DL; Zhigy Falevai, Rigby jr. DL; Zeke Archibald, Shelley sr. DL; Evan Moss, Blackfoot, sr. DL; Brigham Carter, Madison sr. LB; Miles Cook, Skyline sr. LB; Brayden Jensen, Skyline sr. LB; Wyatt Remington, Shelley sr. LB; Dylan Virgil, Bonneville jr. LB; Troy Kirkpatrick, Blackfoot jr. LB; Trey Talbot, Rigby jr. LB; Jaden Schwab, Madison sr. DB; Tray Murdock, Thunder Ridge jr. DB; Payton Richardson, Rigby jr. DB; Brandon McBride, Shelley sr. DB; Ethan Hansen, Hillcrest sr. DB; Brody Owens, Skyline sr. DB; Kaleb Coles, Bonneville sr. P

Luke O'Roark is a reporter for the Post Register. He can be reached at 208-542-6772. You can also follow him on Twitter: @LukeORoarkĀ 

Load comments