Editor’s note: a name was mistakenly omitted in Saturday’s paper

All High Country Conference Girls Soccer

All conference teams are selected by coaches

Player of the Year: Bernice Chavez, Skyline sr.

Coach of the Year: Kip Archibald, Skyline

First team

Annalise Brunson, Madison jr.

Madison Pugmire, Bonneville jr.

Brett Behrend, Hillcrest sr.

Sydney Monk, Hillcrest jr.

Zoe Hansen, Hillcrest soph.

Sydney Thueson, Madison jr.

Hannah Bolingbroke, Madison jr.

Sydnie Clark, Skyline sr.

Emily Stuart, Skyline jr.

Sidney Lance, Thunder Ridge jr.

Marie Eldhuset, Hillcrest jr.

Second team

Christian Hendrix, Bonneville sr.

Jessie Myers, Bonneville sr.

Marie Bortne, Bonneville jr.

Kennedy Robertson, Idaho Falls soph.

Heidi Dougherty, Madison jr.

Julia Williams, Madison jr.

Daniela Reyes, Shelley jr.

Kaysha Sadovich, Shelley jr.

Katie Nawrocki, Skyline sr.

Taylor Cole, Skyline jr.

Kayley Perez, Rigby sr.

Honorable mention

Ashlyn Smith, Blackfoot sr.; Kinsley Wray, Blackfoot jr.; Kennedy Ross, Blackfoot soph.; Miceala Cuevas, Blackfoot soph.; Yoleni Navarette, Blackfoot soph.; Hunter Christensen, Bonneville sr.; Magan Herbst, Bonneville sr.; Alissa Andrus, Bonneville jr.; Grace Haroldsen, Bonneville jr.; Jackie Baldwin, Bonneville soph.; McKenzie Pugmire, Bonneville soph.; Sara Ludwig, Hillcrest sr.; Hailey Cushing, Hillcrest jr.; Halle Torgerson, Hillcrest jr.; Whitlee Caldwell, Hillcrest soph.; Allie Chapple, Hillcrest fr.; Caralee Brasher, Idaho Falls sr.; Brooke VanKampen, Idaho Falls jr.; Kendra Billman, Idaho Falls jr.; Alexis Adams, Idaho Falls soph.; Remi Brandley, Idaho Falls fr.; Sydney Stohl, Idaho Falls fr.; Ali Dummar, Madison jr.; Lizzy Gehmlich, Madison soph.; Zabree Clark, Madison soph.; Emma Eskerod, Rigby jr.; Josie Weber, Rigby jr.; Olivia Stosich, Rigby jr.; Samantha Lowe, Rigby soph.; Salma Vega, Shelley sr.; Shaylee Sadovich, Shelley fr.; Brea Danklefsen, Skyline sr.; Corbyn Stosich, Skyline jr.; Teresa Ledezma, Skyline fr.; Chloe Hasner, Thunder Ridge soph.; Victoria Aguinaga, Thunder Ridge soph.; Sophie Magnum, Thunder Ridge fr.; Kenzie Galvan, Blackfoot sr.; Jazmin Barrientos, Bonneville soph.; Olivia Trejo, Idaho Falls sr.; Rachel Hicks, Madison jr.; Rylee Blanchard, Skyline soph.

Load comments