The annual Kids Tri Harder triathlon took place Saturday at the Wes Deist Aquatic Center. According to Aquatic Supervisor Ashli Johnson, 223 kids ages 3 to 13 participated, which made Saturday’s triathlon the largest one to date.

2019 Kids Tri Harder Results (name, age, time)

Mini division (25 yard Swim, 1 block bike, 1 lap run)

Boys

Davis Kirkham 3 10:10

Lincoln Parker 3 11:52

Corbin Resare 3 12:04

Patrick McMahon 3 12:46

Chase Emrich 3 15:20

Logan Newman 3 16:54

Brookston Heaton 4 6:39

Luke Hillam 4 6:55

Kaden Anderson 4 7:36

Trevon Wilcox 4 7:38

Canyon Turner 4 8:11

Beau Briggs 4 8:23

Colin Hyatt 4 8:27

Sawyer Wright 4 8:41

James Thacker 4 9:27

Logan Woodward 4 11:01

Logan Remien 4 12:25

Carter Graham 4 21:34

Connor Griffeth 5 7:06

Calvin Williams 5 7:10

Sullivan Phillips 5 8:33

Parker Reid 5 8:33

ThaydenHartley 5 9:29

Thomas Renna 5 9:32

Emmett Ence 5 10:10

Drew Barber 5 10:16

Alden Hansen 5 10:36

Everett Oliver 5 11:20

Isaac Hosford 5 11:49

Lincoln Braithwaite 5 12:55

William McMurtrey 5 13:37

Seth Butts 5 14:54

Eli Briggs 6 6:02

Trenton Robinson 6 6:24

Samuel Roth 6 6:36

Todd Williams 6 6:48

Oliver Newman 6 7:09

Charles Dahl 6 7:22

Anders Hyatt 6 7:30

Zachary Carlsen 6 7:46

Porter Hillam 6 7:55

Daniel Winberg 6 9:27

Deegan Davies 6 10:05

Harrison Hosford 7 7:23

Donovan Hansen 7 9:59

Girls

Andy Kunz 2 12:30

Rose Scoresby 3 11:40

Mallory Hidalgo 3 11:45

Veronika Argyle 3 13:56

Ava Taylor 3 15:12

Iris Nielson 3 18:21

Jimena Ponce-Resendiz 3 18:35

Leila Robinson 3 21:30

Oakley Despain 3 32:59

Marian Carlsen 4 9:05

Malia Reed 4 9:16

Kenzie Martinez 4 9:36

Elsie Hansen 4 10:47

Klanczi Titensor 4 11:01

Kelsi Stanger 4 12:08

Anika Resare 4 12:12

Ivy Hillam 4 14:28

Analea Hruska 4 15:00

Piper Jackson 4 15:03

Emily Stebbins 5 6:50

Ryia Neibaur 5 7:27

Brinley Hall 5 9:05

Lyra Raymond 5 9:06

Mckinlay Johnson 5 10:28

Fiona Resare 5 11:47

Brynlee Stanger 5 11:57

Macy Nielson 5 14:29

Emma Hillam 6 6:23

Stella Tolman 6 7:16

Summer Kirkham 6 7:55

Makenzie Western 6 8:20

Elyse Anderson 6 8:35

Ameila Sloan 6 8:37

Evie Marchant 6 11:55

Camila Ponce 6 11:56

Jane Gillespie 7 7:42

Sierra Reimann 7 12:15

Super division (50 yard swim, 2 block bike, 2 lap run)

Boys

Dashel Gallup 4 14:43

Rhett Johnson 5 13:45

Justus Bench 5 14:31

Trek Turner 6 11:00

Iker Cortez 6 11:02

Briggs Taylor 6 11:19

Maverick Petersen 6 11:46

Bruce Cook 6 12:26

Bradley Green 6 13:33

Derek Graham 6 16:00

Cody Stebbins 7 9:45

Eli Hansen 7 10:21

Tanner Neibaur 7 10:40

Crew Wright 7 13:27

Kache Beddes 7 13:43

Hunter Emrich 7 13:49

Cole Hancock 7 13:55

Elliott Phillips 7 14:07

William Barber 7 17:09

Liam Resare 7 19:23

Jace Williams 8 8:41

Karter Thompson 8 11:05

Luke Broka 8 11:12

Randy Stimpson 8 11:20

Landon Orgill 8 12:36

Jaden Bedke 8 13:44

Kaden Western 9 10:10

Kelton Raymond 9 10:45

Jeffrey Allen 9 17:39

TJ Robinson 10 11:12

Jorge Martinez 11 18:33

Girls

Kimaaya Titensor 6 10:23

Lucy Parker 6 12:05

Kate Scoresby 6 14:11

Olive Gallup 6 14:16

Josie Bedke 6 17:51

Kennasse Quinton 6 18:47

Melody Christensen 6 20:48

Rylea Hruska 6 21:10

Reese Martinez 7 10:45

Clara Johnson 7 12:38

Abigail Butts 7 16:04

Evelynn Koka 7 19:18

Sadie Anderson 8 10:13

MakenzieHall 8 10:20

Brynlee Griffeth 8 10:28

Kayla Stebbins 8 10:32

Eva Hillam 8 10:36

Emmi Wilcox 8 10:47

Jenesis Bench 8 11:54

Evangeline Oliver 8 11:56

Vivian Gao 8 12:05

Liliana Berian 8 13:30

Kyanna Robinson 8 14:02

Stella Briggs 9 10:16

Macie Dyer 9 10:47

Alison Nef 9 11:17

Gretyl Carlsen 9 11:31

Alexandria Peterson 9 12:35

Brooklyn Hosford 9 12:56

Abigail Phillips 9 13:09

Brynlee Dahl 9 14:08

Kadri Parker 9 14:10

Heidi Resare 9 15:40

Mallory Dalebout 10 8:46

Jillian Gillespie 10 11:27

Danika Davies 10 15:26

Emma Redman 11 10:23

Mega division (100 yard swim, 4 block bike, 4 lap run)

Boys

BreckenCamp 8 20:15

Clark Kirkham 8 18:37

Alex Wendt 8 18:45

Ridge Turner 9 19:33

Daniel Hillam 10 16:08

Aidan Scattergood 10 17:20

Caleb Stevenson 10 18:10

Nathan Nichols 10 22:41

CJ Lamb 10 26:44

Dylan Anderson 11 17:05

James Bird 11 19:32

Jake Broka 11 18:37

Cameron Tarbet 11 23:19

Grant Parker 12 19:55

Isaac Coulsey 12 21:36

Girls

Eve Roth 8 19:00

Sofie Larsen 8 19:01

Lucy Sloan 8 20:50

Nali Turner 8 21:09

Violet Collins 8 21:17

Taeryn Graham 9 20:36

Aubrey Reimann 9 23:27

September Scoresby 9 23:31

Molly Braithwaite 9 54:05

Lilly Stebbins 10 17:50

Naomi Larsen 10 18:59

Alissa Braithwaite 10 20:40

Keeli Wilcox 10 20:55

Ella Collins 10 21:17

Charity Stimpson 10 24:30

Sarah Childs 11 10:10

Evalet Raymond 11 15:45

Avi Oliver 11 17:54

Cambria Western 11 18:52

Taeya Camp 11 20:45

Macee Waters 11 22:46

Lily Roberts 11 22:51

Hannah Hunter 11 23:36

Madeleine Scattergood 11 24:15

Katelyn Nichols 12 17:51

Abigail Stratton 12 18:20

Cammie Tarin 12 20:11

Extreme (400 yard swim, 4 mile bike, 1 mile run)

Boys

Weston Harris 8 34:37

Gavin Reichelt 8 38:11

Izak Seward 9 41:60

Ethan Hansen 10 27:18

Mason Reichelt 10 29:24

Memphis Browning 10 39:10

Jaxson Dyer 11 33:10

Marshall Sloan 11 33:11

Deisel Douglas 12 30:07

Alexander Renna 12 33:44

Carson Wilcox 12 46:70

Tyler Hall 13 28:40

Gage Caldwell 13 34:58

Charlie Medema 13 55:28

Michael Collins 41:70

Girls

Danielle Harris 10 38:20

Kaitlyn Hall 10 50:14

Makyla Madsen 10 53:20

Arianne Nef 11 34:22

Aliya Reimann 11 35:46

Breanne Graham 11 35:53

Noelle Shick 11 36:57

Jordan Madsen 11 39:31

Ava Resare 11 44:40

Sasha Tirrell 12 31:54

Zoie Frongner 12 41:42

Danica Vargason 13 35:39

Eden Bench 13 36:32

Sarah Bird 13 38:47

Avery Shick 13 42:14

Ella Braithwaite 14 40:39

Marlowe Hereford is a sports reporter for the Post Register. Contact her at 542-6772 and find her on Twitter: @mwhereford.