Working Ranch Horse Show

Ranch Roping unit 1: blue rosettes – Alexis Huchings and Orin Richins

Ranch Roping unit 2: blue rosettes – Cole Richins

Cow Stationing unit 1: blue rosette – Orin Richins

Cow Stationing unit 2: blue rosettes – Everette Richins and Cole Richins

Team Sorting: blue rosettes – Hyrum Richins, Everette Richins, and Cole Richins, red rosette – Orin Richins

Horse Show

Senior Showmanship: blue rosette – Taya Neville, red rosette – Hyrum Richins

Intermediate Showmanship: blue rosette – Makaden Rigby, red rosette – McKenna Neville

Junior Showmanship: blue rosette – Alexis Hutchings, red rosette – Orin Richins

Senior Bareback: blue rosettes – Talyn Neville and Taya Neville, red rosette – MiKayla Hunter

Intermediate Bareback: blue rosette – Ryan Rigby and Cole Richins, red rosette – Lindsey Dalling

Junior Bareback: blue rosette – Alexis Hutchings

Pony Bareback: blue rosette – Lori Wagoner

Senior Equitation: blue rosettes – Nicole Fisher and Taya Neville, red rosette – Talyn Neville

Intermediate Equitation: blue rosettes – McKenna Neville and Ryan Rigby, red rosette – Lacey Dalling

Junior Equitation: blue rosettes – Alexis Hutchings and Branson Neville

Novice Equitation: blue rosette – Jessica Rigby

Pony Equitation: blue rosette – Lori Wagoner

Walk Trot Equitation: blue rosettes – Baylee Cherry

Reining: blue rosettes – Taya Neville and Lori Wagoner, red rosette – McKenna Neville

Snaffle bit: blue rosette – Talyn Neville

Horsemanship: blue rosettes: Talyn Neville, Lori Wagoner, red rosettes – Brooklyn Wagoner and Nicole Fisher

Junior Equitation: blue rosettes – Alexis Hutchings and Branson Neville

Intermediate and Senior Equitation: blue rosette – MiKayla Hunter

Hunter Jumper: blue rosettes – Talyn Neville and MiKayla Hunter

Senior Trail: blue rosettes – Talyn Neville

Intermediate Trail: blue rosettes – McKenna Neville and Ryan Rigby, red rosette – Everette Richins

Junior Trail: blue rosettes – Orin Richins and Alexis Hutchings

Rosettes on record books: blue rosettes – Cannon Calder, Taya Calder, Rylee Cannon, Sydney Holloway, McKenna Neville, Talyn Neville, Taya Neville, Peyton Scott, Sonnet Scott, Dani Sermon, Shaygen Shurtliff, Will Slagowski; red rosettes – Nash Bartlome, Brinlee Carpenter, Madelyn Pancheri, Kraiten Ricks, McKenzie Sermon, Wyatt Slagowski

Crocheting: blue rosette – Rylee Cannon, red rosette – Kaylie Holloway

Swine Show

FFA Showmanship: blue rosette – Carson Engberson, red rosette – Ambriee Ricks

Senior Showmanship: blue rosette – Mayli Murdock, red rosette – Brodi Sermon

Intermediate Showmanship: blue rosette – Sydney Holloway, red rosette – Everett Richins

Junior showmanship: blue rosette – Davlynn Holloway, red rosette – Orin Richins

Novice Showmanship: blue rosette – Porter Shurtliff, red rosette –Cannon Calder

Top Showmanship: Champion: Sydney Holloway, Reserve: Everett Richins

Champion Market Swine: Sage Wood, Reserve Market Swine: Nakia Carpenter

Beef Show

FFA Showmanship: blue rosette – Mattlyn Wood, red rosette – Tia Pancheri

Intermediate showmanship: blue rosette – Madelyn Pancheri, red rosette – Tyson Barzee

Junior Showmanship: blue rosette – Alexis Hutchings, red rosette – Tiara Pancheri

Top Showman: Champion – Tia Pancheri, Reserve – Mattlyn Wood

Champion Market Steer – Alexis Huchings, Reserve Market Steer – Hyrum Richins

Sheep Show

FFA Showmanship: blue rosette – Talyn Neville, red rosette – Michelle Saldans

Senior Showmanship: blue rosette – Saige Kirkpatrick, red rosette – MiKayla Hunter

Junior Showmanship: blue rosette – Tate Simmons, red rosette – Wyatt Slagowski

Novice Showmanship: blue rosette – McKenley Simmons

Top Showman Champion – McKenley Simmons, Reserve – MiKayla Hunter

Champion Market Sheep – McKenley Simmons, Reserve Market Sheep – McKenley Simmons

Round Robin Show Off: 1st Place – Sydney Holloway; 2nd Place – Everett Richins; 3rd Place – MiKayla Hunter

Tags