4-H ribbon winners and their events are as follows:

Archery

Blue ribbons – Laci Fraser, Nina Ellis, Ameyalli Ruiz, Aidee Arriaga, David Maldonado, Sebastian Gomez, Katelynn Messick, Elsie Messick, Qunicy Messick, Emmalee Stewart and Ben Stewart

Shooting sports (air rifles and pistols)

Blue ribbons – Lupita Paz, Ben Stewart, Breanna Figueroa, Estefania Ledezma, Heidi Aguilar, Isael Ruiz, Aidee Arriaga, Ramses Sanchez, Emmalee Stewart, Nina Ellis, Ameyalli Ruiz, Dominique Martinez and Brandem Medel; red ribbons – David Maldonado, Yogart Estrada and Keily Aguilar; white ribbon – Sebastian Gomez

Rockets and Airplanes

First year rocket project: Blue ribbon – Isael Ruiz

Advanced rockets: Blue ribbons – Emmalee Stewart, Ben Stewart and Nina Ellis; red ribbon – Brooklyn Murdock

Airplane project: Blue ribbons – Lupita Paz, Ben Stewart, David Maldonado and Ameyalli Ruiz

Arts, Crafts, Sewing and Other

Clark County Centennial Project with vintage tin craft: Blue ribbons – Shaylee Henman, Ameyalli Ruiz, Isael Ruiz, Lupita Paz, Nina Ellis, Aidee Arriaga and Brooklyn Murdock

Cooking: Blue ribbons – Emmalee Stewart, Nina Ellis, Ameyalli Ruiz, Ben Stewart, David Maldonado, Brooklyn Murdock and Aidee Arriaga

Arts and Crafts Project: Blue ribbons – Brooklyn Murdock, Ameyalli Ruiz, Lupita Paz, Nina Ellis, Aidee Arriaga, Katelynn Messick, Elsie Messick, Quincy Messick, Porter Murdock, Geraldine Guiterrez, Christian Ribers, Emmalee Stewart, Ben Stewart and Daid Maldonado; white ribbon – Laci Fraser

Denim pouch sewing: Blue ribbons – David Maldonado, Laci Fraser, Brooklyn Murdock, Nina Ellis, Ben Stewart, Aidee Arriaga, Ameyalli Ruiz and Lupita Paz;

Tie-Dye: Blue ribbons – Isael Ruiz, Ameyalli Ruiz, David Maldonado, Sierra Eddins, Brooklyn Murdock, Ben Stewart, Emmalee Stewart and Aidee Arriaga; white ribbon – Nina Ellis

Ladderstack bracelets: Blue ribbons – Isael Ruiz, Ameyalli Ruiz, Lupita Paz, Christian Ribera, Porter Murdock, Brooklyn Murdock, Ben Stewart, Emmalee Stewart, Geraldine Gutierrez, Nina Ellis and Laci Fraser

Stained Glass Art: Blue ribbons – Laci Fraser, Ameyalli Ruiz, Shaylee Henman, Geraldine Gutierrez, Brooklyn Murdock, Ben Stewart, Emmalee Stewart, Aidee Ariaga and Nina Ellis

Terrarium Globes: Blue ribbons – Shaylee Henman, Emmalee Stewart, Ben Stewart, Nina Ellis, Ameyalli Ruiz, Geraldine Gutierrez, Lupita Paz, Isael Ruiz, Laci Fraser, Aidee Arriaga and David Maldonado

Pillow beds sewing: Blue ribbons – Laci Fraser, Brooklyn Murdock, Ameyalli Ruiz, Lupita Paz, Geraldine Guiterrez, Christian Ribera, Katelynn Messick, Elsie Messick, Qunicy Messick, Emmalee Stewart and Ben Stewart; Red ribbon – Sierra Eddins

Christmas ABC’s (School Enrichment): Blue ribbons – Amelia Bateman, Kooper Mickelsen, Makay Mickelsen, Victor Castanon, Daisy Espinoza, Ashley Resendez, Jaquelynn Lopez, Shaylee Henman, Johan Trejo, Ammon Gardner and Ameyalli Ruiz; red ribbon – Simon Andersen

Christmas Portfolio (School Enrichment): Blue ribbons – William Henman, Gabriel Smith, Ivan Perez, Byron Perez-Sanchez, Jeida Barron, Landon Gardner, Rebecca Aguilar, Emmalee Stewart, Breeley Serrano, Emma Rangel and Priscyla Perez

Poetry (School Enrichment): Blue ribbons – William Henman, Gabriel Smith, Ivan Perez, Byron Perez-Sanchez, Jeida Barron, Landon Gardner, Rebecca Aguilar, Emmalee Stewart, Breeley Serrano Emma Rangel, Liliana Castanon, Alexa Barron, Daniela Castanon, Yareidy Puentes, Nina Ellis, Eric Barentos and Aidee Arriaga; white ribbon – Priscyla Perez.